MatchesOctober 31, 2026Manisa FK vs Batman Petrolspor

Manisa FK vs Batman Petrolspor

Turkey, 1. Lig, 2026/2027, Round 13

Manisa FKManisa FK2 : 1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Manisa FK, 4-1-3-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Batman Petrolspor, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Manisa FKBatman Petrolspor

4Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
100Attacks95
44Dangerous Attacks47
52%Ball Possession48%
15Shots Total17
7Shots On Goal4
4Shots Off Goal9
4Shots Blocked4
10Shots Inside Box11
5Shots Outside Box6
19Fouls13
1Offsides2
0Yellow Cards1
3Saves4
431Passes Total393
359Passes Accurate324

Player statistics: Manisa FK

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Vedat Karakuş7.7900000-0
6Atakan Çankaya7.59000000/10
5Christophe Herelle7.2900010-0
3Osman Kaynak6.37900001/20
27Yasin Güreler6.9900000-1
60Birama Touré C7.2900000-0
10Jonathan Lindseth6.58900110/10
23Julien Anziani6.79000213/30
17Osman Kahraman6.37900000/20
9Cheikne Sylla8.2902064-0
20Yassine Benrahou7.38900111/30
45Ada İbik sub6.9110000-0
24Yunus Emre Dursun sub6.3110000-0
70Alenis Vargas sub-10000-0
4Firat Inal sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Batman Petrolspor

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Birkan Tetik7.7900000-0
21Dória C6.6900021-0
4Metehan Mert7.9900021-0
72Polat Yaldır7.38800111/30
27Ömürcan Artan6.26400100/10
77Bernardo Sousa6.56400102/30
34Mamadou Cissokho6.98800101/30
7Mickaël Biron6.99000205/71
8Oğuz Gürbulak7.57700001/20
10Pedrinho8.3901021-1
79Gökhan Altıparmak6.3900010-0
15David Kaiki sub6.5260000-0
53Mücahit Albayrak sub6.6260000-0
17Gökhan Karadeniz sub6.31300000/10
5Emirhan Aydoğan sub6.980000-0
11Omar Imeri sub6.980000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Manisa FKBatman Petrolspor
W-D-L0-3-65-1-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets1 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 98 / 9

Recent form: Manisa FK

Recent form: Batman Petrolspor

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bursaspor1310122911+1831
2Kayserispor12831269+1727
3Igdir FK12822179+826
4Batman Petrolspor137242623+323
5Mardin 1969126331611+521
6Keciorengucu135532518+720
7Muglaspor124621814+418
8Antalyaspor126061819-118
9Bodrumspor124531511+417
10Karagumruk134451616016
11Sariyer134451418-416
12Erokspor133641518-315
13Bandirmaspor133551713+414
14Pendikspor133551523-814
15Umraniyespor113441310+313
16Manisa FK133462123-213
17Sivasspor122731518-313
18Vanspor FK134361422-813
19Istanbulspor AS12129931-225
20Boluspor110110325-221

Type keyword to search