- CountrySlovakia
- Competition1. liga
- Season2026/2027
- Round13
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off5:00 pm
- RefereeM. Smolak
Matches/November 1, 2026/Banska Bystrica vs Dun. Streda
Banska Bystrica vs Dun. Streda
Slovakia, 1. liga, 2026/2027, Round 13
Banska Bystrica
5:00 pm
Dun. Streda
5:00 pm
Dun. StredaOverview
- Banska Bystrica win2%
- Draw5%
- Dun. Streda win93%
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +30 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | +17 | 27 | |
| … | ||||
| 6 | 13 | -4 | 17 | |
| 7 | 12 | -10 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | -11 | 14 | |
Banska BystricaLWWWD
Dun. StredaWWWWW
- August 2, 2026, 1. liga, Dun. Streda 2 : 0 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 31, 2025, Club Friendlies, DAC 1904 2 : 0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 10, 2024, Super Liga, DAC 1904 0 : 0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 6, 2024, Cup, DAC 1904 0 : 2 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 1)
- August 11, 2024, Super Liga, Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 : 0 DAC 1904 (Half-time 0 : 0)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 |
| bet365 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.42 |
| Marathon | 6.40 | 4.75 | 1.39 |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 4.80 | 1.36 |
| Pncl | 7.06 | 5.21 | 1.38 |
| Sbo | 5.42 | 4.22 | 1.34 |
| 1xBet | 6.47 | 4.75 | 1.40 |
| Betano | 6.20 | 4.80 | 1.42 |
| Dafabet | 6.20 | 4.90 | 1.42 |
Best odds: 1 - 7.06 | X - 5.21 | 2 - 1.42
Double Chance
- 1X2.92
- X21.14
- 121.18
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.62
- No2.25
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.515.50
- Over 1.51.14
- Under 1.56.00
- Over 2.51.45
- Under 2.52.80
- Over 3.52.11
- Under 3.51.74
- Over 4.53.60
- Under 4.51.30
- Over 5.57.00
- Under 5.51.13
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Banska Bystrica | Dun. Streda |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 1.67 | 1.03 |
| -1 / +1 | 10.00 | 1.01 |
| 0 / 0 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| +1 / -1 | 2.41 | 1.62 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.42 | 2.88 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
Prediction
- Banska Bystrica win2%
- Draw5%
- Dun. Streda win93%
Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.
- 1X7%
- X298%
- 1295%
- Over 1.591%
- Under 1.59%
- Over 2.577%
- Under 2.523%
- Over 3.558%
- Under 3.542%
- Yes31%
- No68%
| Handicap | Banska Bystrica | Dun. Streda |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 74% | 26% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 19% | 81% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 7% | 93% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- Banska BystricaDaniel Valach
- Dun. StredaRobert Klauss
H2H
Last 10 meetings
Banska Bystrica wins3
Draws2
Dun. Streda wins5
- Goals: Banska Bystrica8 (0.8)
- Goals: Dun. Streda12 (1.2)
- Goals per match2.0
- Both teams scored3 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals3 / 10
Results
- August 2, 2026, 1. liga, Dun. Streda 2 : 0 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 31, 2025, Club Friendlies, DAC 1904 2 : 0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 10, 2024, Super Liga, DAC 1904 0 : 0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 6, 2024, Cup, DAC 1904 0 : 2 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 1)
- August 11, 2024, Super Liga, Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 : 0 DAC 1904 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- December 2, 2023, Super Liga, Dukla Banská Bystrica 0 : 0 DAC 1904 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 26, 2023, Super Liga, DAC 1904 1 : 2 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 20, 2023, Super Liga, DAC 1904 1 : 0 Dukla Banská Bystrica (Half-time 1 : 0)
- March 12, 2023, Super Liga, Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 : 3 DAC 1904 (Half-time 0 : 3)
- October 30, 2022, Super Liga, Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 : 3 DAC 1904 (Half-time 1 : 1)
| Banska Bystrica | Dun. Streda | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-2-2 | 8-1-1 |
| Scored (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 30 (3.0) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
- DOctober 24, 2026, 1. liga, Slovan Bratislava 2 : 2 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 18, 2026, 1. liga, Banska Bystrica 1 : 0 Podbrezova (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 14, 2026, Cup, Vranov 0 : 2 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WOctober 10, 2026, 1. liga, Trencin 0 : 1 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 19, 2026, 1. liga, Michalovce 1 : 0 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026, 1. liga, Banska Bystrica 3 : 2 Skalica (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 6, 2026, 1. liga, Kosice 3 : 0 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WSeptember 2, 2026, Cup, Filakovo 0 : 2 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DAugust 29, 2026, 1. liga, Banska Bystrica 2 : 2 Komarno (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WAugust 22, 2026, 1. liga, Ruzomberok 0 : 1 Banska Bystrica (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 28, 2026, 1. liga, Kosice 0 : 1 Dun. Streda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 24, 2026, 1. liga, Dun. Streda 5 : 0 Ruzomberok (Half-time 4 : 0)
- WOctober 18, 2026, 1. liga, Zilina 2 : 3 Dun. Streda (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 10, 2026, 1. liga, Michalovce 0 : 3 Dun. Streda (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 1, 2026, Club Friendlies, Dun. Streda 2 : 1 Puskas Academy (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 20, 2026, 1. liga, Dun. Streda 2 : 2 Trnava (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LSeptember 15, 2026, Cup, Velke Ludince 3 : 2 Dun. Streda (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WSeptember 12, 2026, 1. liga, Trencin 1 : 4 Dun. Streda (Half-time 0 : 3)
- WSeptember 5, 2026, 1. liga, Dun. Streda 2 : 0 Slovan Bratislava (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 30, 2026, 1. liga, Skalica 1 : 6 Dun. Streda (Half-time 0 : 3)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 18 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 17 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 9 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 13 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 13 | |
| 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 12 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 |
