- CountryTurkey
- Competition2. Lig - 2. Lig White Group
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- Stage2. Lig White Group
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off10:00 am
Matches/November 1, 2026/Kastamonuspor vs Elazigspor
Kastamonuspor vs Elazigspor
Turkey, 2. Lig - 2. Lig White Group, 2026/2027, Round 9, 2. Lig White Group
Kastamonuspor
10:00 am
Elazigspor
10:00 am
ElazigsporOverview
KastamonusporWLDLL
ElazigsporLWWWL
- March 7, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 26, 2025, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 1 : 2 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
| bet365 | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 |
| Marathon | 12.25 | 6.00 | 1.14 |
| Betfair | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.18 |
| Pncl | 10.20 | 6.20 | 1.19 |
| 1xBet | 12.20 | 6.00 | 1.14 |
| Betano | 10.00 | 5.60 | 1.20 |
| Dafabet | 12.00 | 6.20 | 1.17 |
Best odds: 1 - 12.25 | X - 6.20 | 2 - 1.22
Double Chance
- 1X4.05
- X21.05
- 121.12
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.95
- No1.78
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.01
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.11
- Under 1.55.50
- Over 2.51.44
- Under 2.52.73
- Over 3.52.03
- Under 3.51.70
- Over 4.53.20
- Under 4.51.26
- Over 5.56.00
- Under 5.51.11
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kastamonuspor | Elazigspor |
|---|---|---|
| 0 / 0 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| +1 / -1 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 2.25 | 1.82 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +4 / -4 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- KastamonusporAhmet Duman
- ElazigsporBurhanettin Celik
H2H
Last 2 meetings
Kastamonuspor wins1
Draws1
Elazigspor wins0
- Goals: Kastamonuspor2 (1.0)
- Goals: Elazigspor1 (0.5)
- Goals per match1.5
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- March 7, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 26, 2025, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 1 : 2 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
| Kastamonuspor | Elazigspor | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-1-7 | 7-1-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 24 (2.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 28 (2.8) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 8 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
- LOctober 28, 2026, Cup, Kastamonuspor 1 : 4 24 Erzincanspor (Half-time 1 : 3)
- LOctober 24, 2026, 2. Lig, Ankaraspor 5 : 1 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 3 : 1)
- DOctober 18, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 2 : 2 Isparta 32 Spor (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LOctober 10, 2026, 2. Lig, Musspor 1 : 0 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 4, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 2 : 1 Arnavutkoy Bl. (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LSeptember 26, 2026, 2. Lig, Inegol Kafkas 4 : 1 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 20, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 1 : 0 Hatayspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026, 2. Lig, Aksaray Bld. 3 : 0 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 6, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 0 : 5 Corluspor (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LApril 25, 2026, 2. Lig, Kastamonuspor 0 : 3 Muglaspor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 27, 2026, Cup, Elazigspor 0 : 2 Erciyes 38 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 24, 2026, 2. Lig, Isparta 32 Spor 3 : 4 Elazigspor (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WOctober 17, 2026, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 3 : 0 Arnavutkoy Bl. (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026, 2. Lig, Hatayspor 0 : 3 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 4, 2026, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 2 : 3 Corluspor (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DSeptember 27, 2026, 2. Lig, Guzide Gebzespor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 19, 2026, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 5 : 0 Aliaga (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026, 2. Lig, Adana Demirspor 0 : 2 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 6, 2026, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 3 : 1 Sebat Spor Kulubu (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WMay 4, 2026, 2. Lig, Elazigspor 2 : 1 Adana (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0 |
