MatchesNovember 1, 2026Petrzalka vs Povazska Bystrica

Petrzalka vs Povazska Bystrica

Slovakia, 2. liga, 2026/2027, Round 15

PetrzalkaPetrzalka9:30 amPovazska BystricaPovazska Bystrica

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.623.504.40
bet3651.653.754.20
Marathon1.583.724.55
Betfair1.623.904.40
Pncl1.653.914.44
1xBet1.603.724.66
Betano1.673.904.30
Dafabet1.664.004.60

Best odds: 1 - 1.67 | X - 4.00 | 2 - 4.66

Double Chance
  • 1X1.19
  • X22.15
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.65
  • No2.12
Over / Under
  • Over 1.51.20
  • Under 1.53.95
  • Over 2.51.73
  • Under 2.52.15
  • Over 3.52.67
  • Under 3.51.47
  • Over 4.54.30
  • Under 4.51.19
  • Over 5.59.50
  • Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
HandicapPetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
-3.5 / +3.59.301.02
-3 / +38.601.01
-2.5 / +2.54.801.12
-2 / +24.101.16
-1.5 / +1.52.681.43
-1 / +12.101.82
0 / 01.283.42
+1 / -11.018.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Petrzalka win66%
  2. Draw20%
  3. Povazska Bystrica win14%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X86%
  • X234%
  • 1280%

Total goals

  • Over 1.580%
  • Under 1.521%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%
  • Over 3.534%
  • Under 3.566%

Both teams to score

  • Yes51%
  • No49%

Asian handicap

HandicapPetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.596%4%
+0.5 / -0.586%14%
-0.5 / +0.566%34%
-1.5 / +1.542%58%
-2.5 / +2.522%78%
-3.5 / +3.59%91%
-4.5 / +4.53%97%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • PetrzalkaRastislav Urgela
  • Povazska BystricaMartin Kuciak

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Petrzalka wins2
Draws2
Povazska Bystrica wins4
  • Goals: Petrzalka8 (1.0)
  • Goals: Povazska Bystrica11 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored6 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

Form: last 10 matches

PetrzalkaPovazska Bystrica
W-D-L5-3-26-1-3
Scored (per match)10 (1.0)21 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets5 / 100 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 109 / 10
Over 2.5 goals1 / 109 / 10

Recent form: Petrzalka

Recent form: Povazska Bystrica

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Samorin1510322716+1133
2Petrzalka149322310+1330
3Povazska Bystrica148242824+426
4Pohronie157352319+424
5Zilina B157352118+324
6Galanta147252323023
7L. Mikulas156452218+422
8Presov146442119+222
9Lehota p. V.156452222022
10I. Bratislava155643322+1121
11Slovan Bratislava B154652220+218
12Malzenice154472123-216
13Z. Moravce-Vrable153571419-514
14FK Humenne153481425-1113
15Zvolen1523101524-99
16MFK Bytca1530121441-279

Type keyword to search