MatchesPohronie vs Slovan Bratislava B

Pohronie vs Slovan Bratislava B

Slovakia, 2. liga, 2026/2027, Round 15

PohroniePohronie4:00 pmSlovan Bratislava BSlovan Bratislava B

October 30, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.753.503.60
bet3651.733.903.60
Marathon1.743.723.58
Betfair1.913.603.25
BetVictor1.753.803.80
Pncl1.764.003.76
Sbo1.663.483.45
1xBet1.763.723.67
Betano1.753.903.80
Dafabet1.823.903.80

Best odds: 1 - 1.91 | X - 4.00 | 2 - 3.80

Double Chance
  • 1X1.30
  • X22.02
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.53
  • No2.50
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.515.00
  • Over 1.51.17
  • Under 1.55.00
  • Over 2.51.57
  • Under 2.52.58
  • Over 3.52.55
  • Under 3.51.60
  • Over 4.54.50
  • Under 4.51.22
  • Over 5.58.50
  • Under 5.51.09
Asian Handicap
HandicapPohronieSlovan Bratislava B
-2.5 / +2.55.751.07
-2 / +25.001.10
-1.5 / +1.52.971.38
-1 / +12.331.60
0 / 01.372.93
+1 / -11.056.60
+1.5 / -1.51.037.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Pohronie win48%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Slovan Bratislava B win28%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X72%
  • X252%
  • 1275%

Total goals

  • Over 1.577%
  • Under 1.523%
  • Over 2.553%
  • Under 2.546%
  • Over 3.531%
  • Under 3.569%

Both teams to score

  • Yes56%
  • No44%

Asian handicap

HandicapPohronieSlovan Bratislava B
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.589%11%
+0.5 / -0.572%28%
-0.5 / +0.548%52%
-1.5 / +1.525%75%
-2.5 / +2.510%90%
-3.5 / +3.54%96%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Slovan Bratislava BErik Grendel

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Pohronie wins4
Draws4
Slovan Bratislava B wins1
  • Goals: Pohronie18 (2.0)
  • Goals: Slovan Bratislava B13 (1.4)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored8 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals8 / 9

Results

Form: last 10 matches

PohronieSlovan Bratislava B
W-D-L6-1-33-5-2
Scored (per match)18 (1.8)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets3 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Pohronie

Recent form: Slovan Bratislava B

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Samorin1410222716+1132
2Petrzalka149322310+1330
3Povazska Bystrica148242824+426
4Zilina B147341915+424
5Pohronie147252218+423
6Galanta147252323023
7Presov146442119+222
8I. Bratislava145633119+1221
9L. Mikulas145451916+319
10Lehota p. V.145451920-119
11Slovan Bratislava B144552119+217
12Malzenice144371921-215
13Z. Moravce-Vrable143471419-513
14FK Humenne143381223-1112
15MFK Bytca1430111436-229
16Zvolen1413101024-146

Type keyword to search