MatchesOctober 30, 2026Brisbane Roar vs Auckland FC

Brisbane Roar vs Auckland FC

Australia, A-League Men - Regular season, 2026/2027, Regular season

Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar1 : 1Auckland FCAuckland FC

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Brisbane Roar, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Auckland FC, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Brisbane RoarAuckland FC

12Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution4
129Attacks73
56Dangerous Attacks30
69%Ball Possession31%
19Shots Total12
4Shots On Goal1
7Shots Off Goal7
8Shots Blocked4
14Shots Inside Box6
5Shots Outside Box6
10Fouls8
2Offsides3
2Yellow Cards1
0Saves3
611Passes Total274
530Passes Accurate207

Player statistics: Brisbane Roar

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40George Plusnin6.3900000-0
16Joel King8.7900000-0
77Milorad Stajić7.27500101/10
5Tom Aldred C8.2901021-0
6Noah Maieroni8.59000001/20
19Sabit James Ngor6.37600311/30
10Tae Hee Nam6.99000000/10
13Tate Russell6.7900011-0
8Tyrese Francois6.7820000-0
17Justin Vidic6.79000101/12
9Virgiliu Postolachi6.35800101/10
11Marko Ilic sub6.53200100/10
14Emin Durakovic sub6.6150000-0
22Nathan Amanatidis sub6.91400111/10
44Jordan Lauton sub6.380000-0

Player statistics: Auckland FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Michael Woud6.5900000-0
15Francis De Vries6.69000000/20
2Hiroki Sakai C8.59010112/30
4Nando Pijnaker7.5900000-0
23Ronan Wynne6.7900000-0
8Felipe Gallegos6.6900000-0
22Jake Brimmer6.3890010-0
77Lachlan Brook6.3720020-1
27Logan Rogerson6.39000201/31
35Jonty Bidois6.77200102/30
10Lachlan Bayliss6.7890010-0
17Callan Elliot sub6.7180000-0
21Isa Prins sub6.3180000-1
16Daniel Normann sub-10000-0
57Van Fitzharris sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Brisbane Roar wins0
Draws2
Auckland FC wins3
  • Goals: Brisbane Roar3 (0.6)
  • Goals: Auckland FC9 (1.8)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Brisbane RoarAuckland FC
W-D-L6-0-33-2-4
Scored (per match)22 (2.4)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals9 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Brisbane Roar

Recent form: Auckland FC

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Wellington Phoenix330071+69
2WS Wanderers312052+35
3Macarthur FC312032+15
4Brisbane Roar211032+14
5Sydney FC31113304
6Auckland FC311167-14
7Melbourne City311145-14
8Newcastle Jets302136-32
9Melbourne Victory201123-11
10Central Coast Mariners201124-21
11Adelaide United100112-10
12Perth Glory200224-20

Type keyword to search