MatchesPerth Glory vs Adelaide United

Perth Glory vs Adelaide United

Australia, A-League Men - Group Stage, 2026/2027, Group Stage

Perth GloryPerth Glory4 : 0Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United

FTHalf-time: 3 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Perth Glory, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Adelaide United, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Perth GloryAdelaide United

4Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
80Attacks143
36Dangerous Attacks63
35%Ball Possession65%
14Shots Total14
9Shots On Goal3
4Shots Off Goal6
1Shots Blocked5
11Shots Inside Box9
3Shots Outside Box5
15Fouls12
4Offsides0
0Yellow Cards2
3Saves5
297Passes Total575
216Passes Accurate489

Player statistics: Perth Glory

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
29Daniel Solsky7.2900000-0
18Cher Deng7.7900011-0
5Lachlan Jackson7.7900000-0
3Sam Sutton7.69000000/10
30Tadiwanashe Kuzamba8.29010220/20
9Jaiden Kucharski8.76011111/30
16Lucas Scicluna7.59000000/10
7Stefan Colakovski6.96110210/31
27William Freney7.2650000-0
17Pieter Jacobsz6.9610010-0
10Tom Lawrence C6.97600210/31
39Giovanni De Abreu sub6.3300000-0
25Sebastian Despotovski sub6.92900111/21
11Sebastian Kukucka sub7.22901100/21
8Jay O'Shea sub6.92500001/10
21Matthew Ellis sub7.51410220/10

Player statistics: Adelaide United

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Joshua Smits7.7900000-0
62Fabian Talladira6.06700101/20
79Feyzo Kasumovic6.29000100/10
14Jay Barnett6.09000002/40
4Panagiotis Kikianis7.39000002/20
55Ethan Alagich C6.04500001/40
65Joey Garuccio7.29000114/80
23Luke Duzel6.5450020-0
19Amlani Tatu6.69000100/20
35Brody Burkitt6.3450011-0
12Jonny Yull6.96700002/40
99Ajak Riak sub5.9450000-0
58Harry Crawford sub6.34500000/30
10Juan Muñiz sub6.54500101/20
87Anselmo sub6.3230000-0
7Ryan Kitto sub6.5230011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Perth Glory wins2
Draws3
Adelaide United wins4
  • Goals: Perth Glory18 (2.0)
  • Goals: Adelaide United22 (2.4)
  • Goals per match4.4
  • Both teams scored6 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Perth GloryAdelaide United
W-D-L3-3-34-0-5
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Perth Glory

Recent form: Adelaide United

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Wellington Phoenix330071+69
2WS Wanderers312052+35
3Macarthur FC312032+15
4Brisbane Roar211032+14
5Sydney FC31113304
6Auckland FC311167-14
7Melbourne City311145-14
8Perth Glory310264+23
9Melbourne Victory302134-12
10Central Coast Mariners302135-22
11Newcastle Jets302136-32
12Adelaide United200216-50

Type keyword to search