MatchesOctober 30, 2026Brisbane Roar vs Auckland FC

Brisbane Roar vs Auckland FC

Australia, A-League Men - Regular season, 2026/2027, Regular season

Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar1 : 1Auckland FCAuckland FC

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Brisbane Roar, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Auckland FC, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Coaches

  • Auckland FCPedro Moreira

Stats

Team statistics

Brisbane RoarAuckland FC

12Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution4
129Attacks73
56Dangerous Attacks30
69%Ball Possession31%
19Shots Total12
4Shots On Goal1
7Shots Off Goal7
8Shots Blocked4
14Shots Inside Box6
5Shots Outside Box6
10Fouls8
2Offsides3
2Yellow Cards1
0Saves3
611Passes Total274
530Passes Accurate207

Player statistics: Brisbane Roar

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40George Plusnin6.3900000-0
16Joel King8.7900000-0
77Milorad Stajić7.27500101/10
5Tom Aldred C8.2901021-0
6Noah Maieroni8.59000001/20
19Sabit James Ngor6.37600311/30
10Tae Hee Nam6.99000000/10
13Tate Russell6.7900011-0
8Tyrese Francois6.7820000-0
17Justin Vidic6.79000101/12
9Virgiliu Postolachi6.35800101/10
11Marko Ilic sub6.53200100/10
14Emin Durakovic sub6.6150000-0
22Nathan Amanatidis sub6.91400111/10
44Jordan Lauton sub6.380000-0

Player statistics: Auckland FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Michael Woud6.5900000-0
15Francis De Vries6.69000000/20
2Hiroki Sakai C8.59010112/30
4Nando Pijnaker7.5900000-0
23Ronan Wynne6.7900000-0
8Felipe Gallegos6.6900000-0
22Jake Brimmer6.3890010-0
77Lachlan Brook6.3720020-1
27Logan Rogerson6.39000201/31
35Jonty Bidois6.77200102/30
10Lachlan Bayliss6.7890010-0
17Callan Elliot sub6.7180000-0
21Isa Prins sub6.3180000-1
16Daniel Normann sub-10000-0
57Van Fitzharris sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Brisbane Roar wins0
Draws2
Auckland FC wins3
  • Goals: Brisbane Roar3 (0.6)
  • Goals: Auckland FC9 (1.8)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Brisbane RoarAuckland FC
W-D-L6-0-33-2-4
Scored (per match)22 (2.4)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.9)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals9 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Brisbane Roar

Recent form: Auckland FC

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Wellington Phoenix330071+69
2WS Wanderers312052+35
3Macarthur FC312032+15
4Brisbane Roar211032+14
5Sydney FC31113304
6Auckland FC311167-14
7Melbourne City311145-14
8Newcastle Jets302136-32
9Melbourne Victory201123-11
10Central Coast Mariners201124-21
11Adelaide United100112-10
12Perth Glory200224-20

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoals
1L. BrookAuckland FC6
2L. RoseNewcastle Jets6
2M. CaputoMelbourne City6
4S. CosgroveAuckland FC5
5T. LawrencePerth Glory5
6H. SawyerMacarthur FC5
6I. EzeWellington Phoenix5
6N. VergosMelbourne Victory5
9A. BadolatoNewcastle Jets4
9J. RandallAuckland FC4
11J. LolleySydney FC4
11L. JovanovicAdelaide United4
13A. ToureSydney FC4
13K. BarbarousesWS Wanderers4
15C. GoodwinAdelaide United3
15W. DobsonNewcastle Jets3
17A. TaggartPerth Glory3
17E. AdamsNewcastle Jets3
17J. VidicBrisbane Roar3
17V. CampuzanoSydney FC3
2Lachlan BaylissAuckland2
3Tom AldredBrisbane Roar1
13Hiroki SakaiAuckland1
14Tae-Hee NamBrisbane Roar1
23Justin VidicBrisbane Roar1
26Lachlan BrookAuckland1
30Luka VicelichAuckland1

Type keyword to search