MatchesOctober 31, 2026Amal Tiznit vs Kawkab Marrakech

Amal Tiznit vs Kawkab Marrakech

Morocco, Botola Pro, 2026/2027, Round 6

Amal Tiznit0 : 1Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Amal Tiznit

Substitutes

Line-up: Kawkab Marrakech

Substitutes

Coaches

  • Kawkab MarrakechYoussef Safri

Stats

Team statistics

Amal TiznitKawkab Marrakech

5Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution5
137Attacks107
94Dangerous Attacks64
5On Target4
9Off Target7
52%Ball Possession48%

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Amal TiznitKawkab Marrakech
W-D-L2-4-34-4-1
Scored (per match)9 (1.0)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets3 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 92 / 9

Recent form: Amal Tiznit

Recent form: Kawkab Marrakech

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2Wydad AC632164+211
3COD Meknes531194+510
4Hassania Agadir62221210+28
5Maghreb Fez522154+18
6Union Touarga62224408
7Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
8FUS Rabat62224408
9FAR Rabat321052+37
10IR Tanger52127707
11Widad Temara520364+26
12Raja Casablanca413032+16
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan603329-73
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61

Type keyword to search