MatchesNovember 1, 2026Berkane vs Raja Casablanca

Berkane vs Raja Casablanca

Morocco, Botola Pro, 2026/2027, Round 6

BerkaneBerkane8:00 pmRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.002.753.80
bet3651.952.903.80
Marathon1.952.903.82
Betfair2.002.883.80
Pncl2.022.953.99
1xBet1.972.903.93
Betano2.052.953.85
Dafabet2.023.003.95

Best odds: 1 - 2.05 | X - 3.00 | 2 - 3.99

Double Chance
  • 1X1.23
  • X21.75
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.38
  • No1.57
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.12
  • Under 0.56.50
  • Over 1.51.58
  • Under 1.52.31
  • Over 2.52.88
  • Under 2.51.42
  • Over 3.56.00
  • Under 3.51.15
  • Over 4.515.00
  • Under 4.51.04
  • Over 5.529.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapBerkaneRaja Casablanca
-2.5 / +2.58.701.01
-2 / +27.901.02
-1.5 / +1.54.151.22
-1 / +13.301.32
0 / 01.422.79
+1 / -11.028.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Berkane win9%
  2. Draw71%
  3. Raja Casablanca win21%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X79%
  • X291%
  • 1229%

Total goals

  • Over 1.56%
  • Under 1.594%
  • Over 2.51%
  • Under 2.599%
  • Over 3.50%
  • Under 3.5100%

Both teams to score

  • Yes3%
  • No97%

Asian handicap

HandicapBerkaneRaja Casablanca
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.597%3%
+0.5 / -0.579%21%
-0.5 / +0.59%91%
-1.5 / +1.51%99%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • BerkanePedro Leitao Brito
  • Raja CasablancaPaco Jemez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Berkane wins4
Draws2
Raja Casablanca wins3
  • Goals: Berkane8 (0.9)
  • Goals: Raja Casablanca9 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.9
  • Both teams scored3 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

Form: last 10 matches

BerkaneRaja Casablanca
W-D-L4-5-14-5-1
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.7)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets6 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 102 / 10

Recent form: Berkane

Recent form: Raja Casablanca

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61

Type keyword to search