MatchesOctober 30, 2026Difaa El Jadidi vs Union Touarga

Difaa El Jadidi vs Union Touarga

Morocco, Botola Pro, 2026/2027, Round 6

Difaa El JadidiDifaa El Jadidi1 : 1Union TouargaUnion Touarga

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Difaa El Jadidi, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Union Touarga, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Difaa El JadidiUnion Touarga

1Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
0Substitution0
115Attacks95
57Dangerous Attacks51
3On Target3
7Off Target1
%Ball Possession%
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Difaa El Jadidi wins4
Draws1
Union Touarga wins1
  • Goals: Difaa El Jadidi8 (1.3)
  • Goals: Union Touarga5 (0.8)
  • Goals per match2.2
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Difaa El JadidiUnion Touarga
W-D-L2-4-35-2-2
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)19 (2.1)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets0 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Difaa El Jadidi

Recent form: Union Touarga

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2COD Meknes531194+510
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61

Type keyword to search