MatchesNovember 1, 2026Widad Temara vs Maghreb Fez

Widad Temara vs Maghreb Fez

Morocco, Botola Pro, 2026/2027, Round 6

Widad TemaraWidad Temara4:00 pmMaghreb FezMaghreb Fez

November 1, 2026

Overview

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.702.702.05
bet3653.752.882.00
Marathon3.802.812.00
Betfair3.902.882.00
Pncl3.772.862.13
1xBet3.922.812.02
Betano3.852.872.07
Dafabet3.902.952.07

Best odds: 1 - 3.92 | X - 2.95 | 2 - 2.13

Double Chance
  • 1X1.73
  • X21.23
  • 121.40
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.25
  • No1.60
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.13
  • Under 0.57.00
  • Over 1.51.57
  • Under 1.52.38
  • Over 2.52.75
  • Under 2.51.44
  • Over 3.55.50
  • Under 3.51.14
  • Over 4.513.00
  • Under 4.51.04
  • Over 5.529.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapWidad TemaraMaghreb Fez
-1.5 / +1.59.001.01
-1 / +18.001.02
0 / 02.621.48
+1 / -11.303.45
+1.5 / -1.51.204.40
+2 / -21.027.90
+2.5 / -2.51.018.70

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Widad Temara win29%
  2. Draw35%
  3. Maghreb Fez win36%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X64%
  • X271%
  • 1265%

Total goals

  • Over 1.547%
  • Under 1.553%
  • Over 2.521%
  • Under 2.579%
  • Over 3.58%
  • Under 3.592%

Both teams to score

  • Yes30%
  • No70%

Asian handicap

HandicapWidad TemaraMaghreb Fez
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.588%12%
+0.5 / -0.564%36%
-0.5 / +0.529%71%
-1.5 / +1.59%91%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Maghreb FezMiguel Garcia Lopes de Almeida Rui

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

Widad TemaraMaghreb Fez
W-D-L3-0-75-4-1
Scored (per match)9 (0.9)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets2 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored2 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Widad Temara

Recent form: Maghreb Fez

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61

Type keyword to search