MatchesOctober 31, 2026Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

Morocco, Botola Pro, 2026/2027, Round 6

Wydad ACWydad AC1 : 0Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Wydad AC, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Moghreb Tetouan, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Wydad ACMoghreb Tetouan

4Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution3
100Attacks74
55Dangerous Attacks40
4On Target2
7Off Target1
%Ball Possession%
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Wydad AC wins5
Draws1
Moghreb Tetouan wins1
  • Goals: Wydad AC9 (1.3)
  • Goals: Moghreb Tetouan2 (0.3)
  • Goals per match1.6
  • Both teams scored1 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 7

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Wydad ACMoghreb Tetouan
W-D-L2-2-53-4-2
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)8 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets3 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Wydad AC

Recent form: Moghreb Tetouan

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2Wydad AC632164+211
3COD Meknes531194+510
4Hassania Agadir62221210+28
5Maghreb Fez522154+18
6Union Touarga62224408
7Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
8FUS Rabat62224408
9FAR Rabat321052+37
10IR Tanger52127707
11Widad Temara520364+26
12Raja Casablanca413032+16
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan603329-73
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61

Type keyword to search