MatchesOctober 31, 2026Altach vs Ried

Altach vs Ried

Austria, Bundesliga, 2026/2027, Round 11

AltachAltach1 : 1RiedRied

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Altach, 3-4-1-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Ried, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

AltachRied

4Corners6
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
122Attacks78
62Dangerous Attacks37
52%Ball Possession48%
17Shots Total11
4Shots On Goal3
8Shots Off Goal3
5Shots Blocked5
12Shots Inside Box8
5Shots Outside Box3
11Fouls14
1Offsides0
1Yellow Cards1
2Saves3
453Passes Total420
393Passes Accurate351

Player statistics: Altach

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Dejan Stojanović7.5900000-0
27Filip Milojevic7.2900000-0
17Lukas Jäger C7.3900000-0
16Rassa Rahmani7.0900000-0
37Benjamin Böckle7.0830000-0
8Mike-Steven Bähre6.99000001/10
29Niklas Niehoff7.7660010-0
22Yanis Eisschill6.98300211/10
10Ousmane Diawara7.29000201/40
39Rodney Elongo-Yombo6.36600101/31
28Yann Massombo7.39001310/20
14Johannes Naschberger sub6.72400101/20
19Srđan Hrstić sub7.2241011-0
20Erkin Yalcin sub6.91300001/20
35Nico Helbock sub6.6130011-0

Player statistics: Ried

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Andreas Leitner C6.9900000-0
5Dejan Radonjic6.99000101/10
29Luka Capan6.68300001/10
30Oliver Steurer6.9900000-0
28Samuel Johansen Chukwudi6.9900000-0
10Jussef Nasrawe6.97200000/10
4Lukas Malicsek7.2900000-0
22Stefan Schwab6.25700002/20
47Evan Eghosa6.98300211/20
18Fabian Rossdorfer7.39001111/30
9Niama Pape Sissoko6.37200102/30
8Martin Rasner sub6.6330000-0
92Isaac Thelin sub7.61810111/10
6Yusuf Maart sub6.3180000-0
15Joris Boguo sub6.7130000-0
17Philipp Pomer sub6.5130000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Altach wins4
Draws1
Ried wins3
  • Goals: Altach11 (1.4)
  • Goals: Ried11 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.8
  • Both teams scored4 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

AltachRied
W-D-L4-1-45-3-1
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)23 (2.6)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets4 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored2 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Altach

Recent form: Ried

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SK Rapid10901319+2227
2Salzburg10730245+1924
3LASK117132613+1322
4Sturm Graz105321812+618
5Hartberg115242019+117
6Ried114431918+116
7Tirol113351417-312
8Altach113171117-610
9Grazer AK11245827-1910
10A. Lustenau102261224-128
11Austria Vienna102171020-107
12Wolfsberger AC10127719-125

Type keyword to search