MatchesOctober 31, 2026Bayer Leverkusen vs Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen vs Stuttgart

Germany, Bundesliga, 2026/2027, Round 8

Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2 : 4StuttgartStuttgart

FTHalf-time: 1 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Bayer Leverkusen, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Stuttgart, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Bayer LeverkusenStuttgart

12Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
121Attacks81
80Dangerous Attacks26
63%Ball Possession37%
24Shots Total15
8Shots On Goal7
9Shots Off Goal2
7Shots Blocked6
16Shots Inside Box11
8Shots Outside Box4
9Fouls13
1Offsides0
4Yellow Cards4
3Saves6
525Passes Total319
431Passes Accurate228

Player statistics: Bayer Leverkusen

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mark Flekken6.3900000-0
12Edmond Tapsoba C7.2900000-1
2Facundo Medina6.99000111/10
4Jarell Quansah6.69000001/10
3Miguel Gutiérrez6.39001000/10
9Afonso Moreira7.0750063-0
24Aleix García7.28301100/10
6Ezequiel Fernández7.37600001/10
30Ibrahim Maza8.69010323/60
17Lucas Vázquez6.36200101/20
14Patrik Schick7.3901042-0
7Jonas Hofmann sub6.3280000-0
10Malik Tillman sub6.51500000/10
8Robert Andrich sub6.3140010-0
22Victor Okoh Boniface sub6.5120000-0

Player statistics: Stuttgart

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
41Dennis Seimen7.0900000-0
18Jamie Leweling7.28510213/30
24Jeff Chabot7.7900010-0
14Luca Jaquez6.2650000-0
3Ramon Hendriks6.7900000-0
16Atakan Karazor6.5900000-0
11Bilal El Khannouss8.28510221/10
10Chris Führich7.26501003/50
26Deniz Undav C7.6720100-0
21Grischa Prömel6.99000111/10
9Ermedin Demirović7.99020332/30
29Finn Jeltsch sub6.3250000-0
7Maximilian Mittelstädt sub6.52500000/10
28Nikolas Nartey sub6.71800000/10
2Ameen Al-Dakhil sub6.6100000-0
17Dženan Pejčinović sub6.3100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Bayer Leverkusen wins3
Draws4
Stuttgart wins2
  • Goals: Bayer Leverkusen15 (1.7)
  • Goals: Stuttgart16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored7 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Bayer LeverkusenStuttgart
W-D-L7-1-15-1-3
Scored (per match)23 (2.6)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)6 (0.7)
Clean sheets4 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Bayer Leverkusen

Recent form: Stuttgart

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich8530278+1918
2Dortmund8530146+818
3Freiburg85121810+816
4RB Leipzig85032211+1115
5Werder Bremen84311714+315
6Bayer Leverkusen84131816+213
7Elversberg84131616013
8Mainz83141717010
9Augsburg82331815+39
10Stuttgart83051415-19
11Hoffenheim83051416-29
12Paderborn823369-39
13Hamburger SV7304616-109
14FC Koln7223811-38
15Eintracht Frankfurt72231017-78
16Schalke813449-56
17Union Berlin7133618-126
18B. Monchengladbach81161122-114

Type keyword to search