MatchesOctober 31, 2026Bayern Munich vs Dortmund

Bayern Munich vs Dortmund

Germany, Bundesliga, 2026/2027, Round 8

Bayern MunichBayern Munich2 : 2DortmundDortmund

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Bayern Munich, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Dortmund, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Bayern MunichDortmund

5Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
3Substitution5
125Attacks88
51Dangerous Attacks31
56%Ball Possession44%
23Shots Total12
5Shots On Goal6
10Shots Off Goal2
8Shots Blocked4
18Shots Inside Box7
5Shots Outside Box5
11Fouls6
3Offsides3
2Yellow Cards1
4Saves3
603Passes Total483
516Passes Accurate395

Player statistics: Bayern Munich

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Jonas Urbig6.7900000-0
19Alphonso Davies6.79000005/113
2Dayot Upamecano6.99010110/10
3Kim Min-jae7.2900000-0
27Konrad Laimer7.79010330/10
45Aleksandar Pavlović7.0900000-0
34Ismael Saibari6.9290021-0
6Joshua Kimmich C7.3900010-0
17Michael Olise6.28400300/20
7Serge Gnabry6.93100000/10
9Harry Kane6.5900140-0
11Nathaniel Brown sub6.0610000-0
44Josip Stanišić sub6.75900001/10
42Lennart Karl sub6.5110010-0

Player statistics: Dortmund

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gregor Kobel8.2900000-0
22Joane Gadou6.78700002/20
4Nico Schlotterbeck C6.9900000-0
3Waldemar Anton6.9900000-0
24Daniel Svensson7.2900000-1
8Felix Nmecha6.97600111/10
25Joey Veerman7.3900000-0
14Maximilian Beier6.06700000/30
17Carney Chukwuemeka7.2670100-1
7Jobe Bellingham6.98700321/20
9Serhou Guirassy7.99010111/21
19Konstantinos Karetsas sub6.92301000/10
20Marcel Sabitzer sub6.92300001/10
21Fábio Silva sub7.3141032-0
26Julian Ryerson sub6.980000-0
40Samuele Inacio sub6.580000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Bayern Munich wins5
Draws3
Dortmund wins1
  • Goals: Bayern Munich20 (2.2)
  • Goals: Dortmund13 (1.4)
  • Goals per match3.7
  • Both teams scored7 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Bayern MunichDortmund
W-D-L6-3-06-2-1
Scored (per match)36 (4.0)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)8 (0.9)
Clean sheets2 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals9 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Bayern Munich

Recent form: Dortmund

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich8530278+1918
2Dortmund8530146+818
3Freiburg85121810+816
4RB Leipzig85032211+1115
5Werder Bremen84311714+315
6Bayer Leverkusen84131816+213
7Elversberg84131616013
8Mainz83141717010
9Augsburg82331815+39
10Stuttgart83051415-19
11Hoffenheim83051416-29
12Paderborn823369-39
13Hamburger SV7304616-109
14FC Koln7223811-38
15Eintracht Frankfurt72231017-78
16Schalke813449-56
17Union Berlin7133618-126
18B. Monchengladbach81161122-114

Type keyword to search