MatchesOctober 31, 2026Schalke vs RB Leipzig

Schalke vs RB Leipzig

Germany, Bundesliga, 2026/2027, Round 8

SchalkeSchalke0 : 2RB LeipzigRB Leipzig

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Schalke, 4-3-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: RB Leipzig, 4-5-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SchalkeRB Leipzig

3Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
4Substitution5
102Attacks118
24Dangerous Attacks54
40%Ball Possession60%
6Shots Total18
1Shots On Goal10
2Shots Off Goal4
3Shots Blocked4
2Shots Inside Box13
4Shots Outside Box5
16Fouls16
1Offsides4
2Yellow Cards0
8Saves1
363Passes Total559
302Passes Accurate480

Player statistics: Schalke

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Loris Karius8.7900000-0
4Hasan Kuruçay7.3900000-0
25Nikola Katić6.9900000-0
5Timo Becker6.5830000-0
33Vitalie Becker7.39000001/10
24Adil Aouchiche6.29000000/20
20Junior Adamu5.6570011-0
19Kenan Karaman C6.7900000-1
43Mertcan Ayhan7.2680000-0
13Satoshi Tanaka6.09000101/10
7Hwang Hee-chan7.08300001/10
21Dejan Ljubičić sub6.7330010-0
10Edin Džeko sub6.3220000-0
11Bryan Lasme sub6.2100000-0
29Eric Ebimbe sub6.7100000-0

Player statistics: RB Leipzig

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
26Maarten Vandevoordt7.0900000-0
39Benjamin Henrichs6.67600001/20
23Castello Lukeba7.39000001/10
22David Raum C7.7900000-0
4Willi Orbán7.2900010-1
7Antonio Nusa8.99011334/70
10Brajan Gruda7.67600119/120
6Ezechiel Banzuzi7.38500320/10
21Neil El Aynaoui8.09000002/20
20Rocco Reitz6.9610000-1
40Rômulo7.38510210/12
14Christoph Baumgartner sub6.9290000-0
17Ridle Baku sub7.21400112/20
27Tidiam Gomis sub7.31400221/10
11Johan Bakayoko sub6.380010-0
13Nicolas Seiwald sub6.780000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Schalke wins0
Draws0
RB Leipzig wins2
  • Goals: Schalke3 (1.5)
  • Goals: RB Leipzig10 (5.0)
  • Goals per match6.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

SchalkeRB Leipzig
W-D-L3-3-35-0-4
Scored (per match)10 (1.1)21 (2.3)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)17 (1.9)
Clean sheets4 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Schalke

Recent form: RB Leipzig

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayern Munich8530278+1918
2Dortmund8530146+818
3Freiburg85121810+816
4RB Leipzig85032211+1115
5Werder Bremen84311714+315
6Bayer Leverkusen84131816+213
7Elversberg84131616013
8Mainz83141717010
9Augsburg82331815+39
10Stuttgart83051415-19
11Hoffenheim83051416-29
12Paderborn823369-39
13Hamburger SV7304616-109
14FC Koln7223811-38
15Eintracht Frankfurt72231017-78
16Schalke813449-56
17Union Berlin7133618-126
18B. Monchengladbach81161122-114

Type keyword to search