MatchesOctober 31, 2026Bolton vs Bristol City

Bolton vs Bristol City

England, Championship, 2026/2027, Round 13

BoltonBolton2 : 3Bristol CityBristol City

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Bolton, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Bristol City, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

BoltonBristol City

11Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
118Attacks79
65Dangerous Attacks33
65%Ball Possession35%
19Shots Total14
6Shots On Goal9
5Shots Off Goal3
8Shots Blocked2
10Shots Inside Box11
9Shots Outside Box3
5Fouls7
2Offsides5
1Yellow Cards1
6Saves4
590Passes Total319
497Passes Accurate236

Player statistics: Bolton

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jack Bonham8.5900000-0
6Ben Davies6.7880010-0
3Chris Forino6.9780000-0
22Gaizka Larrazabal5.69000002/61
25Max Conway6.59000001/10
17Atsuki Ito6.36501110/10
8Josh Sheehan C8.59010110/10
16Samuel Iling Junior6.68800303/60
11Thierry Gale7.06501101/10
4Xavier Simons6.9900000-0
10Sam Dalby7.2901011-1
7Kyliane Dong sub6.32500110/10
20Rúben Rodrigues sub6.5250022-0
5Lewis Brunt sub6.2120000-0
14Akin Famewo sub6.2100000-0
35Max Lott sub6.3100000-0

Player statistics: Bristol City

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Brad Collins5.9900000-0
19George Tanner6.9900000-0
2Lisav Naif Eissat6.3900000-0
15Luke McNally6.3900021-0
6Brian De Keersmaecker6.3550000-0
3Cameron Pring7.79001100/11
12Jason Knight C7.9900100-0
8Joe Williams6.67800000/10
21Rio Cardines7.25500101/11
23Dominic Ballard7.26710111/22
9Lorent Tolaj6.67800221/11
17Jed Wallace sub6.9350111-0
7Yu Hirakawa sub7.0350011-0
10Scott Twine sub7.3231011-0
4Adam Randell sub6.6120000-0
11Sam Bell sub7.0121022-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

BoltonBristol City
W-D-L3-1-53-2-4
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)7 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.3)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 92 / 9

Recent form: Bolton

Recent form: Bristol City

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Middlesbrough138413017+1328
2Swansea138232013+726
3Wolves137332316+724
4West Brom137331914+524
5Southampton138322813+1523
6Birmingham136522313+1023
7Stoke137242016+423
8West Ham136433318+1522
9QPR135532116+520
10Sheffield Utd135441715+219
11Portsmouth135441615+119
12Millwall135352321+218
13Blackburn135351920-118
14Bristol City135351517-218
15Norwich135082324-115
16Lincoln134361423-915
17Cardiff133551920-114
18Wrexham133551519-414
19Bolton134271826-814
20Charlton133551121-1014
21Watford133281223-1111
22Burnley131661725-89
23Derby131481125-147
24Preston1312101027-175

Type keyword to search