MatchesOctober 31, 2026Southampton vs QPR

Southampton vs QPR

England, Championship, 2026/2027, Round 13

SouthamptonSouthampton4 : 1QPRQPR

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Southampton, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: QPR, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SouthamptonQPR

9Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
95Attacks83
39Dangerous Attacks34
54%Ball Possession46%
19Shots Total12
9Shots On Goal2
4Shots Off Goal3
6Shots Blocked7
12Shots Inside Box9
7Shots Outside Box3
7Fouls15
5Offsides1
0Yellow Cards3
1Saves5
491Passes Total417
427Passes Accurate362

Player statistics: Southampton

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Daniel Peretz6.2900000-0
5Jack Stephens C6.9900000-1
14James Bree6.99000000/11
13Keven Schlotterbeck8.69010220/10
3Ryan Manning8.38902111/12
26Cameron Bragg8.3891021-0
10Finn Azaz7.09000110/10
30James Ward-Prowse7.3750000-0
27Kuryu Matsuki7.78610311/21
7Leo Scienza7.99000213/50
11Lewis Dobbin6.38700111/30
4Flynn Downes sub6.6150000-0
23Samuel Edozie sub6.3100000-0
28Divin Mubama sub6.590000-0
34Welington sub7.341011-0
53Barnaby Williams sub-10000-0

Player statistics: QPR

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Pierce Charles6.2900000-0
12Boy Kemper6.3760000-0
3Jimmy Dunne C6.3900000-0
2Kealey Adamson5.9900000-0
5Ronnie Edwards6.2900000-0
18Glen Kamara6.6870000-0
20Harvey Vale6.3590000-0
40Jonathan Varane7.2900000-0
17Kwame Poku6.65900100/10
11Paul Smyth6.2760031-1
22Richard Kone7.69010112/20
7Karamoko Dembélé sub6.7310100-0
14Koki Saito sub6.63100001/10
15Alfie Lloyd sub6.3140000-0
19Dennis Cirkin sub6.9140000-0
10Ilias Chair sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Southampton wins4
Draws0
QPR wins0
  • Goals: Southampton10 (2.5)
  • Goals: QPR2 (0.5)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

SouthamptonQPR
W-D-L5-3-13-4-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Southampton

Recent form: QPR

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Middlesbrough138413017+1328
2Swansea138232013+726
3Wolves137332316+724
4West Brom137331914+524
5Southampton138322813+1523
6Birmingham136522313+1023
7Stoke137242016+423
8West Ham136433318+1522
9QPR135532116+520
10Sheffield Utd135441715+219
11Portsmouth135441615+119
12Millwall135352321+218
13Blackburn135351920-118
14Bristol City135351517-218
15Norwich135082324-115
16Lincoln134361423-915
17Cardiff133551920-114
18Wrexham133551519-414
19Bolton134271826-814
20Charlton133551121-1014
21Watford133281223-1111
22Burnley131661725-89
23Derby131481125-147
24Preston1312101027-175

Type keyword to search