MatchesOctober 31, 2026Artis Brno vs Zlin

Artis Brno vs Zlin

Czech Republic, Czech Liga, 2026/2027, Round 13

Artis BrnoArtis Brno2 : 2ZlinZlin

FTHalf-time: 2 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Artis Brno, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Zlin, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Artis BrnoZlin

2Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
106Attacks100
65Dangerous Attacks72
54%Ball Possession46%
11Shots Total9
3Shots On Goal5
6Shots Off Goal3
2Shots Blocked1
9Shots Inside Box6
2Shots Outside Box3
15Fouls15
1Offsides2
4Yellow Cards4
3Saves1
365Passes Total316
287Passes Accurate224

Player statistics: Artis Brno

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
29Richard Kašík7.9900000-0
4Dominik Plechatý C7.2900000-0
15Emmanuel Fully7.6901011-0
34Karel Pojezný7.29000002/20
2Stepan Harazim6.69000001/10
9Albert Labík6.26600001/10
7Alexis Alegue7.38900002/20
17Papalélé7.98101000/20
6Quadri Adediran6.98110220/31
36Sebastian Boháč6.99000001/10
12El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye6.2660030-0
26Martin Pospisil sub6.6240010-0
87Vladimir Perišić sub6.2240020-0
20Dominik Sarapata sub6.3900000/10
8Sacha Komljenovic sub6.7900000/10
21Adam Carlén sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Zlin

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
17Stanislav Dostal5.7900000-0
8David Machalík7.0900100-0
24Jakub Černín6.3900010-0
23Miloš Kopečný6.99010210/10
45Prince Mbatshi Mukuba6.3900000-0
20Frank Appiah 6.6810011-0
6Joss Didiba6.9810000-0
82Marián Pišoja6.69000111/41
26Michal Cupak6.28900111/40
27Miloš Kratochvíl7.3901011-1
88Tomáš Poznar C6.56001100/10
14Stanley Kanu sub6.7300000-0
19Cletus Nombil sub6.590000-0
31Lukas Bartosak sub6.7900000/10
3Stefan Jirí sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Artis Brno wins0
Draws3
Zlin wins2
  • Goals: Artis Brno3 (0.6)
  • Goals: Zlin6 (1.2)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Artis BrnoZlin
W-D-L5-2-21-2-6
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets5 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Artis Brno

Recent form: Zlin

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940327+2531
2Sigma Olomouc137332215+724
3Liberec12723158+723
4Sparta Prague127142513+1222
5Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
6Teplice136342118+321
7Jablonec136251618-220
8Brno136251619-320
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice134271519-414
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno122461322-910
15Slovacko131481226-147
16Zlin1303101126-153

Type keyword to search