MatchesOctober 31, 2026FK Pardubice vs Liberec

FK Pardubice vs Liberec

Czech Republic, Czech Liga, 2026/2027, Round 13

FK PardubiceFK Pardubice1 : 2LiberecLiberec

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: FK Pardubice, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Liberec, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

FK PardubiceLiberec

8Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
90Attacks73
66Dangerous Attacks64
64%Ball Possession36%
18Shots Total13
5Shots On Goal4
6Shots Off Goal7
7Shots Blocked2
12Shots Inside Box8
6Shots Outside Box5
13Fouls13
3Offsides1
1Yellow Cards1
2Saves4
468Passes Total267
390Passes Accurate182

Player statistics: FK Pardubice

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
46Vladimir Neuman5.6900000-0
33Denis Halinský6.9840000-0
37Dávid Krčík7.2900000-1
15Emmanuel Godwin7.69001001/30
25Ryan Mahuta6.69000000/10
20Abdoull Tanko6.29000101/21
90Giannis-Fivos Botos6.36400111/20
6Marek Icha6.9770000-0
19Michal Hlavatý C7.2900011-0
35Victor Samuel8.0640021-1
17Václav Drchal6.68410320/10
9Daniel Smékal sub6.7260030-0
16Tomáš Jelínek sub6.7260000-0
66Arouna Ouattara sub6.31300000/10
43Jason Noslin sub6.6100000-0
11Jiri Zima sub6.3100000-0

Player statistics: Liberec

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Tomáš Koubek C7.2900000-0
27Aziz Kayondo7.2900000-0
3Jan Mikula6.7900011-0
29Lukáš Hůlka6.7900010-0
5Petr Hodouš7.29000101/20
8Lukáš Masopust6.6900000-0
25Matěj Mikulenka6.06100100/10
24Patrik Dulay6.58100100/10
19Vasil Kušej7.98701103/70
28Vojtěch Sychra7.38710110/10
9Lukáš Mašek7.3811011-0
15Milan Lexa sub6.5290110-0
16Alexandr Bužek sub6.690011-0
79Enej Marsetic sub6.690010-0
14Augustin Drakpe sub-30000-0
17Petr Juliš sub-30000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

FK Pardubice wins2
Draws2
Liberec wins5
  • Goals: FK Pardubice8 (0.9)
  • Goals: Liberec15 (1.7)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

FK PardubiceLiberec
W-D-L7-1-16-1-2
Scored (per match)23 (2.6)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.8)4 (0.4)
Clean sheets3 / 96 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 91 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 93 / 9

Recent form: FK Pardubice

Recent form: Liberec

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940327+2531
2Sigma Olomouc137332215+724
3Liberec12723158+723
4Sparta Prague127142513+1222
5Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
6Teplice136342118+321
7Jablonec136251618-220
8Brno136251619-320
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice134271519-414
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno122461322-910
15Slovacko131481226-147
16Zlin1303101126-153

Type keyword to search