MatchesOctober 31, 2026Sigma Olomouc vs Brno

Sigma Olomouc vs Brno

Czech Republic, Czech Liga, 2026/2027, Round 13

Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3 : 0BrnoBrno

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Sigma Olomouc, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Brno, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Sigma OlomoucBrno

10Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
79Attacks74
51Dangerous Attacks25
57%Ball Possession43%
24Shots Total5
10Shots On Goal0
6Shots Off Goal3
8Shots Blocked2
12Shots Inside Box2
12Shots Outside Box3
10Fouls12
1Yellow Cards3
0Saves7
453Passes Total339
373Passes Accurate254

Player statistics: Sigma Olomouc

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
91Jan Koutný6.6900000-0
3Louis Lurvink7.0900000-0
4Léo Borges7.6800011-0
33Matúš Malý7.0900020-0
70Abubakar Ghali8.28901211/10
29Anton Ekeroth6.99000000/10
7Michal Beran7.29000211/10
88Péter Baráth7.3900100-0
39Dominik Janošek C6.67400101/10
14Marko Soldo7.28010430/10
10Václav Sejk8.38920330/20
11Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson sub6.9160011-0
24David Tkáč sub6.6100000-0
5Tomáš Huk sub6.9100000-0
16Filip Slavíček sub7.2800001/10
17John Paul Dembe sub6.780000-0

Player statistics: Brno

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Adam Hrdina8.0900000-0
26Filip Vedral6.5900000-0
39Jakub Klíma C5.9900010-0
38Jakub Pokorný6.3900000-0
44Amadou Dante6.69000001/20
6Lukas Penxa6.64500101/10
8Patrik Čavoš6.7450000-0
7Štěpán Langer5.99000000/20
10Antonin Vanicek6.6450000-0
15Daniel Vašulín6.29000100/10
14Tadeáš Vachoušek6.7810000-0
68Jakub Janetzký sub6.74500001/20
77Lucky Ezeh sub6.2450000-0
18Denis Granečný sub6.5230000-0
3Kauan Carneiro Kaka sub6.3220000-0
11Martin Rymarenko sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Sigma Olomouc wins1
Draws0
Brno wins1
  • Goals: Sigma Olomouc3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Brno4 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Sigma OlomoucBrno
W-D-L5-2-24-1-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.8)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Sigma Olomouc

Recent form: Brno

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940327+2531
2Sigma Olomouc137332215+724
3Liberec12723158+723
4Sparta Prague127142513+1222
5Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
6Teplice136342118+321
7Jablonec136251618-220
8Brno136251619-320
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice134271519-414
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno122461322-910
15Slovacko131481226-147
16Zlin1303101126-153

Type keyword to search