MatchesOctober 31, 2026Slovacko vs Teplice

Slovacko vs Teplice

Czech Republic, Czech Liga, 2026/2027, Round 13

SlovackoSlovacko1 : 3TepliceTeplice

FTHalf-time: 1 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Slovacko, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Teplice, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SlovackoTeplice

7Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
92Attacks59
79Dangerous Attacks30
66%Ball Possession34%
34Shots Total8
12Shots On Goal4
12Shots Off Goal3
10Shots Blocked1
21Shots Inside Box8
13Shots Outside Box0
11Fouls21
0Offsides2
1Yellow Cards1
1Saves10
552Passes Total284
479Passes Accurate205

Player statistics: Slovacko

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
29Milan Heča5.7900000-0
22Jocelin Behiratche5.99000111/10
3Milan Rundić6.3620000-0
21Simon Sloncik7.6900000-0
6Martin Šviderský7.36201223/30
10Michal Trávník C8.0901031-0
15Patrik Blahút6.99000212/30
26Tihomir Kostadinov6.7900031-0
30David Puškáč6.9730031-0
72Lukáš Vorlický6.96300213/80
20Marek Havlík7.3840021-0
2Gigli Ndefe sub6.9280010-0
19Tomas Kral sub7.2280020-0
77Pavel Juroška sub6.6270022-0
18Jan Fiala sub6.9170000-0
17Filip Hruska sub6.990011-0

Player statistics: Teplice

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
29Matouš Trmal8.5900000-0
28Dalibor Večerka7.6900000-0
3Josef Švanda8.29000003/50
25Matej Riznič7.09010110/10
4Oskars Vientiess6.9900000-0
21Idris Hopi7.25700001/11
8Jan Fortelný6.9900000-0
23Lukáš Mareček C6.9710000-0
12Marcel Čermák6.35701210/11
35Matej Radosta7.28010210/10
10Matej Pulkrab7.3801121-0
22Laco Takacs sub7.2330000-0
19Robert Jukl sub6.7330000-0
37Daniel Mareček sub6.6190000-0
7Abdourahman Badamosi sub6.3100000-0
6Michal Bílek sub6.7100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Slovacko wins3
Draws2
Teplice wins4
  • Goals: Slovacko9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Teplice9 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

SlovackoTeplice
W-D-L2-3-44-2-3
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)6 (0.7)
Clean sheets3 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 92 / 9

Recent form: Slovacko

Recent form: Teplice

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940327+2531
2Sigma Olomouc137332215+724
3Liberec12723158+723
4Sparta Prague127142513+1222
5Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
6Teplice136342118+321
7Jablonec136251618-220
8Brno136251619-320
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice134271519-414
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno122461322-910
15Slovacko131481226-147
16Zlin1303101126-153

Type keyword to search