MatchesOctober 31, 2026Recoleta vs Ameliano

Recoleta vs Ameliano

Paraguay, Division Profesional - Clausura, 2026, Round 17, Clausura

RecoletaRecoleta3 : 0AmelianoAmeliano

FTHalf-time: 2 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Recoleta, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Ameliano, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

RecoletaAmeliano

5Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
73Attacks96
27Dangerous Attacks39
52%Ball Possession48%
14Shots Total15
6Shots On Goal6
4Shots Off Goal6
4Shots Blocked3
8Shots Inside Box5
6Shots Outside Box10
10Fouls7
3Offsides4
2Yellow Cards0
6Saves5
460Passes Total418
378Passes Accurate342

Player statistics: Recoleta

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Oscar Toledo7.7900000-0
15Blas Medina7.26500000/10
32Lucas Monzon7.29000000/20
5Nicolás Marotta7.2900100-0
18Pedro Rios8.69001101/30
36Brahian Ferreira6.34500000/20
21Claudio Garay C7.0611032-0
38Juan Franco7.56100110/10
31Manuel Shupp6.99000101/30
33Aldo Gonzalez7.9612032-1
30Paul Charpentier6.9900000-1
17Wilfrido Baez sub7.64500111/10
10Alejandro Silva sub7.02900000/11
25Renzo Martino sub6.2290000-0
7Ronal Dominguez sub6.2290000-0
8Fernando Galeano sub6.9250000-0

Player statistics: Ameliano

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
35Angel Sanchez7.0900000-0
19Abel Paredes C6.2900000-0
22Andrea Falabella6.39000111/10
5Hugo Benitez6.39000001/10
13Ronald Peralta6.25900000/10
14Edgar Raul Paez Torales6.08100300/20
7Fredy Vera6.55900221/31
6Jonathan Benitez Benitez6.6750000-0
10Raúl Cabral6.34500000/10
20Valentín Larralde7.09000101/10
17Richard Torales7.2900022-3
18Luis Ortiz sub6.5450021-0
16Carlos Favero sub6.53100000/20
21Fabián Franco sub6.63100001/40
8Estivel Moreira sub6.61500000/10
24Luis Ayala sub6.990010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Recoleta wins3
Draws2
Ameliano wins2
  • Goals: Recoleta14 (2.0)
  • Goals: Ameliano11 (1.6)
  • Goals per match3.6
  • Both teams scored7 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 7

Results

Form: last 9 matches

RecoletaAmeliano
W-D-L3-2-42-3-4
Scored (per match)9 (1.0)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Recoleta

Recent form: Ameliano

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Guarani127554131170121+49206
4Libertad Asuncion127573436185129+56205
5Nacional Asuncion127493939152127+25186
6Sportivo Trinidense127454042165147+18175
72 de Mayo127424144132149-17167
8Ameliano127393949129153-24156
9Recoleta83272135118121-3102
10Sp. Luqueno127373357133181-48144
11Rubio Nu39109203455-2139
12San Lorenzo39410252471-4722

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Nacional Asuncion17953269+1732
3Sportivo Trinidense179352818+1030
4Libertad Asuncion179352519+630
52 de Mayo178541818029
6Guarani177731914+528
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano174761924-519
9Sp. Luqueno1751111733-1616
10Rubio Nu174491929-1016
11Recoleta1743101928-915
12San Lorenzo1714121030-207

Type keyword to search