MatchesOctober 31, 2026GKS Katowice vs Widzew Lodz

GKS Katowice vs Widzew Lodz

Poland, Ekstraklasa, 2026/2027, Round 13

GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3 : 2Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: GKS Katowice, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Widzew Lodz, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

GKS KatowiceWidzew Lodz

3Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
68Attacks62
63Dangerous Attacks59
34%Ball Possession66%
9Shots Total13
6Shots On Goal4
3Shots Off Goal7
0Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box12
1Shots Outside Box1
16Fouls13
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards3
2Saves3
273Passes Total542
180Passes Accurate447

Player statistics: GKS Katowice

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
87Gabriel Kobylak6.5900000-0
30Alan Czerwiński7.0630000-0
6Lukas Klemenz6.5900000-1
55Pau Resta6.7900000-0
8Borja Galán6.38900101/20
19Kacper Łukasiak7.3620010-0
23Marcin Wasielewski7.2900000-0
77Mateusz Kowalczyk7.39001001/20
27Bartosz Nowak C9.39030330/10
17Ilia Shkurin6.29001431/30
10Marcel Wędrychowski6.57800002/40
22Sebastian Milewski sub6.5280000-0
7Mateusz Wdowiak sub6.7270000-0
15Eman Marković sub6.91200000/10
4Arkadiusz Jędrych sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Widzew Lodz

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Bartłomiej Drągowski C5.6900000-0
70Jusuf Gazibegović6.29001000/10
25Przemysław Wiśniewski6.9900000-0
14Ricardo Visus6.7450010-0
3Steve Kapuadi7.7901011-0
19Darian Maleš6.36300220/21
8Emil Kornvig6.27600100/20
5Giannis Papanikolaou7.7860000-0
6Juljan Shehu6.3630010-0
79Stipe Biuk6.29000204/70
28Karol Świderski7.69010211/11
17Christopher Cheng sub5.9450010-0
10Fran Álvarez sub6.7270000-0
99Sebastian Bergier sub6.3270000-0
90Ioan Vermesan sub7.2140000-0
18Lindon Selahi sub6.7100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

GKS Katowice wins1
Draws1
Widzew Lodz wins3
  • Goals: GKS Katowice4 (0.8)
  • Goals: Widzew Lodz9 (1.8)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

GKS KatowiceWidzew Lodz
W-D-L3-1-50-6-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets0 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: GKS Katowice

Recent form: Widzew Lodz

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lech Poznan1210113211+2131
2Gornik Zabrze138412111+1028
3Legia136612311+1224
4Pogon Szczecin11731199+1024
5GKS Katowice137062519+621
6Piast Gliwice136342420+421
7Wisla136342018+221
8Zaglebie125431515019
9Jagiellonia126061718-118
10Korona Kielce125341418-418
11Motor Lublin134451922-316
12Wisla Plock124351218-615
13Cracovia133371521-612
14Widzew Lodz131841719-211
15Slask Wroclaw122371622-69
16Wieczysta Krakow132291726-98
17Radomiak Radom122281228-168
18Rakow1220101628-126

Type keyword to search