MatchesGroningen vs Sparta Rotterdam

Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam

Netherlands, Eredivisie, 2026/2027, Round 11

GroningenGroningen2 : 3Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam

FTHalf-time: 2 : 2

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Groningen, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Sparta Rotterdam, 5-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

GroningenSparta Rotterdam

2Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
137Attacks79
40Dangerous Attacks26
59%Ball Possession41%
20Shots Total8
10Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal2
3Shots Blocked2
14Shots Inside Box6
6Shots Outside Box2
8Fouls14
2Offsides3
1Yellow Cards3
1Saves8
504Passes Total344
417Passes Accurate265

Player statistics: Groningen

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Etienne Vaessen5.9900000-0
33Hans Hateboer6.2900121-1
5Marco Rente6.3870000-0
4Márk Csinger6.3900000-0
3Thijmen Blokzijl C6.5900000-0
11Jacob Ondrejka8.38310421/20
14Jorg Schreuders7.58300210/10
24Pelle Clement7.3900000-0
26Thom van Bergen7.27510540/31
8Tika de Jonge6.9900000-0
9Brynjólfur Darri Willumsson7.58301321/10
18Tygo Land sub6.6150000-0
44Jismerai Dillema sub6.5110000-0
20Nils Eggens sub6.2110000-0
2Wouter Prins sub6.2110000-0
19Oskar Zawada sub-30010-0

Player statistics: Sparta Rotterdam

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Michael Brouwer8.3900000-0
5Bas Kuipers6.09000000/10
4Bruno Martins Indi C7.09000001/10
2Lushendry Edward Martes6.5900000-0
3Marvin Young7.29001001/10
6Nick Verschuren6.5450000-0
8Cedric Hatenboer7.09010111/10
11Isaac Babadi6.27100000/20
10Jens Toornstra6.25500001/31
7Mitchell Van Bergen6.58700000/21
9Milan Zonneveld7.27110421/20
14Teo Quintero sub7.34500000/10
18Robin van Cruijsen sub6.23500000/10
19Andrej Kostić sub7.0191011-1
21Shunsuke Mito sub6.9190000-0
15Giannino Vianello sub-30000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Groningen wins1
Draws0
Sparta Rotterdam wins6
  • Goals: Groningen4 (0.6)
  • Goals: Sparta Rotterdam17 (2.4)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 7

Results

Form: last 9 matches

GroningenSparta Rotterdam
W-D-L2-3-42-3-4
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.3)23 (2.6)
Clean sheets1 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 99 / 9

Recent form: Groningen

Recent form: Sparta Rotterdam

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Feyenoord117403312+2125
2Ajax117313013+1724
3PSV117223513+2223
4Twente117222810+1823
5AZ Alkmaar116232013+720
6Sittard115421818019
7Heerenveen115331913+618
8Groningen114342624+215
9Cambuur114342322+115
10G.A. Eagles113532327-414
11Sparta Rotterdam113352026-612
12Utrecht113351931-1212
13Nijmegen112541719-211
14Zwolle113261223-1111
15Excelsior113261628-1211
16Telstar112361623-79
17Den Haag111371324-116
18Willem II110291039-292

Type keyword to search