MatchesCercle Brugge KSV vs Antwerp

Cercle Brugge KSV vs Antwerp

Belgium, First Division A, 2026/2027, Round 10

Cercle Brugge KSVCercle Brugge KSV2 : 1AntwerpAntwerp

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Cercle Brugge KSV, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Antwerp, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Cercle Brugge KSVAntwerp

4Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
76Attacks114
38Dangerous Attacks66
40%Ball Possession60%
10Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal4
3Shots Off Goal9
2Shots Blocked2
7Shots Inside Box7
3Shots Outside Box8
8Fouls15
0Yellow Cards5
2Saves3
315Passes Total473
219Passes Accurate383

Player statistics: Cercle Brugge KSV

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gaëtan Coucke6.7900000-0
24Geoffrey Kondo7.9900000-0
2Ibrahim Diakité6.6900000-0
33Royer Caicedo7.0900010-0
45Tayo Adaramola6.6130000-0
20Abdoulie Manneh6.6710011-0
8Erick Nunes7.27100000/20
28Hannes Van Der Bruggen C6.99000000/10
18Luke Le Roux6.7900000-0
30Tunde Akinsola8.67120541/20
9Steve Ngoura7.78302001/20
15Gary Magnee sub7.27700101/10
22Lucas Michal sub6.3190000-0
42Lukas Mondele sub6.2190000-0
71Viggo Martens sub6.3190000-0
5Emmanuel Kakou sub6.6160000-0

Player statistics: Antwerp

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
41Taishi Brandon Nozawa5.9900000-0
5Daam Foulon6.0740000-0
20Rein Van Helden7.3900010-0
17Semm Renders6.69000111/40
3Álvaro Cortés7.9900010-0
48Arthur Vermeeren6.79000000/10
6Bahmed Deuff7.2900130-0
80Carlos Mejia6.57400001/60
7Ibrahim Salah6.36300002/30
24Thibo Somers C6.7210000-0
33Snayder Porozo5.96300110/10
10Christopher Scott sub6.36900201/10
9Michael Frey sub6.2270031-0
11Youssef Hamdaoui sub6.62700000/10
25Modibo Fofana sub7.3161011-0
4Yuto Tsunashima sub6.3160000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Cercle Brugge KSV wins1
Draws2
Antwerp wins6
  • Goals: Cercle Brugge KSV5 (0.6)
  • Goals: Antwerp16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Cercle Brugge KSVAntwerp
W-D-L1-2-63-1-5
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.2)19 (2.1)
Clean sheets0 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Cercle Brugge KSV

Recent form: Antwerp

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Club Brugge KV10901268+1827
2Royale Union SG10820297+2226
3Gent10811196+1325
4Charleroi97021610+621
5Anderlecht106131311+219
6Genk104331814+415
7Lommel SK104331311+215
8Westerlo104242525014
9St. Liege103341516-112
10Waregem103251216-411
11Antwerp103161622-610
12Beveren103161320-710
13Leuven102351017-79
14KV Mechelen92341017-79
15St. Truiden102261821-38
16RAAL La Louviere92161118-77
17Cercle Brugge KSV101361322-96
18Kortrijk9117319-164

Type keyword to search