- 2'Yellow card M. Decherf
- 3'Yellow card F. Vanderbiest
- 10'Yellow card N. Adedeji-Sternberg
- 22'Goal S. MichezAssist: M. Decherf, 1 : 0
- 24'Yellow card K. Corbanie
- 46'SubstitutionN. Adedeji-Sternberg off: A. Yokoyama on
- 63'SubstitutionJ. Ito off: A. Bibout on
- 64'SubstitutionM. Lohunanu-Mbasi off: D. Praet on
- 67'Yellow card K. Amaro
- 68'Yellow card M. Roganovic
- 75'Yellow card F. Vanderbiest
- 75'SubstitutionS. Michez off: M. Decoene on
- 79'SubstitutionK. Amaro off: Y. Medina on
- 80'SubstitutionB. Tahirovic off: A. De Wannemacker on
- 85'SubstitutionB. Raman off: C. Van Meirvenne on
- 88'Yellow card M. Smets
- 90+4'Yellow card B. Heynen
- 90+5'Yellow card Y. Medina
Matches/October 31, 2026/KV Mechelen vs Genk
KV Mechelen vs Genk
Belgium, First Division A, 2026/2027, Round 10
KV Mechelen
1 : 0
Genk
1 : 0
GenkOverview
| 42% | Ball Possession | 58% |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots Total | 20 |
| 3 | Shots On Goal | 5 |
| 40 | Dangerous Attacks | 91 |
| 83 | Attacks | 122 |
| 3 | Corners | 8 |
- February 13, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 2 : 3 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
- November 23, 2025, First Division A, Genk 0 : 1 KV Mechelen (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 18, 2025, First Division A, Mechelen 1 : 2 Genk (Half-time 1 : 2)
- September 28, 2024, First Division A, Genk 2 : 1 Mechelen (Half-time 0 : 0)
- February 11, 2024, First Division A, Mechelen 1 : 1 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
KV MechelenLDLWW
GenkLLWWW
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| … | ||||
| 13 | 10 | -7 | 9 | |
| 14 | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
- CountryBelgium
- CompetitionFirst Division A
- Season2026/2027
- Round10
- DateOctober 31, 2026
- Kick-off3:00 pm
- StadiumAchter de Kazerne
Lineups
19Lohunanu-Mbasi14Raman
9Van Brederode
7Koudou30Decherf6Hammar (C)23Michez
3Marsà2Marijnissen20Corbanie
1De Wolf
- 20Kobe Corbanie
- 19Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi
- 7Thérence Koudou
- 23Simion Michez
- 2Luc Marijnissen
- 9Myron Van Brederode
- 3José Marsà
- 6Fredrik Hammar C
- 1Ortwin De Wolf
- 14Benito Raman
- 30Marco Decherf
Substitutes
- 17Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne
- 4Gora Diouf
- 10Maxim Kireev
- 11Bilal Bafdili
- 32Tijn Van Ingelgom
- 39Massimo Decoene
- 21Halil Özdemir
- 29Bill Antonio
- 26Dennis Praet
17Durosinmi
32Adedeji-Sternberg11Erenbjerg10Ito
8Heynen (C)4Tahirović
18Kayembe44Kongolo6Smets20Amaro
28Brughmans
- 4Benjamin Tahirović
- 20Kevin Amaro
- 6Matte Smets
- 17Rafiu Durosinmi
- 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo
- 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg
- 11Jeppe Erenbjerg
- 28Lucca Brughmans
- 8Bryan Heynen C
- 10Junya Ito
- 18Joris Kayembe
Substitutes
- 25Milan Roganović
- 21Ibrahima Sory Bangoura
- 5Christiaan Ravych
- 19Yaimar Medina
- 30Ayumu Yokoyama
- 24Nikolas Sattlberger
- 1Tobe Leysen
- 23Aaron Bibout
- 56August De Wannemacker
Stats
KV MechelenGenk
| 3 | Corners | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Throw In | 0 |
| 0 | Free Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Goal Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Penalty | 0 |
| 3 | Substitution | 4 |
| 83 | Attacks | 122 |
| 40 | Dangerous Attacks | 91 |
| 42% | Ball Possession | 58% |
| 8 | Shots Total | 20 |
| 3 | Shots On Goal | 5 |
| 4 | Shots Off Goal | 10 |
| 1 | Shots Blocked | 5 |
| 4 | Shots Inside Box | 16 |
| 4 | Shots Outside Box | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow Cards | 6 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 371 | Passes Total | 481 |
| 273 | Passes Accurate | 398 |
| 2 | Corners | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Throw In | 0 |
| 0 | Free Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Goal Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Penalty | 0 |
| 0 | Substitution | 1 |
| 39 | Attacks | 67 |
| 17 | Dangerous Attacks | 47 |
| 44% | Ball Possession | 56% |
| 6 | Shots Total | 6 |
| 2 | Shots On Goal | 4 |
| 3 | Shots Off Goal | 2 |
| 1 | Shots Blocked | 0 |
| 4 | Shots Inside Box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots Outside Box | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow Cards | 1 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 185 | Passes Total | 232 |
| 141 | Passes Accurate | 198 |
| 1 | Corners | 3 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Throw In | 0 |
| 0 | Free Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Goal Kick | 0 |
| 0 | Penalty | 0 |
| 3 | Substitution | 3 |
| 44 | Attacks | 55 |
| 23 | Dangerous Attacks | 44 |
| 2 | Shots Total | 14 |
| 1 | Shots On Goal | 1 |
| 1 | Shots Off Goal | 8 |
| 0 | Shots Blocked | 5 |
| 0 | Shots Inside Box | 11 |
| 2 | Shots Outside Box | 3 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow Cards | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 186 | Passes Total | 249 |
| 132 | Passes Accurate | 200 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De Wolf | 8.9 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 3José Marsà | 7.9 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 20Kobe Corbanie | 7.2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2Luc Marijnissen | 7.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 6Fredrik Hammar C | 7.2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 30Marco Decherf | 7.2 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 |
| 23Simion Michez | 8.7 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2/4 | 0 |
| 7Thérence Koudou | 6.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 1 |
| 14Benito Raman | 6.2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 |
| 19Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi | 6.9 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 9Myron Van Brederode | 7.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 |
| 26Dennis Praet sub | 6.6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 39Massimo Decoene sub | 6.6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne sub | 6.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De Wolf | 8.9 | 40 | 23 | 58% | 0 | - |
| 3José Marsà | 7.9 | 40 | 32 | 80% | 0 | 0/1 |
| 20Kobe Corbanie | 7.2 | 38 | 35 | 92% | 0 | - |
| 2Luc Marijnissen | 7.7 | 32 | 27 | 84% | 0 | - |
| 6Fredrik Hammar C | 7.2 | 35 | 25 | 71% | 0 | - |
| 30Marco Decherf | 7.2 | 33 | 23 | 70% | 1 | - |
| 23Simion Michez | 8.7 | 41 | 28 | 68% | 0 | - |
| 7Thérence Koudou | 6.7 | 31 | 21 | 68% | 0 | 0/2 |
| 14Benito Raman | 6.2 | 20 | 14 | 70% | 1 | 0/1 |
| 19Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi | 6.9 | 9 | 8 | 89% | 0 | 0/1 |
| 9Myron Van Brederode | 7.7 | 44 | 31 | 70% | 5 | 4/6 |
| 26Dennis Praet sub | 6.6 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 39Massimo Decoene sub | 6.6 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 17Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne sub | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | - |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De Wolf | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3José Marsà | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5/8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Kobe Corbanie | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2Luc Marijnissen | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 5/11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Fredrik Hammar C | 7.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4/7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Marco Decherf | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7/15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 23Simion Michez | 8.7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10/16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7Thérence Koudou | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5/12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14Benito Raman | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Myron Van Brederode | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26Dennis Praet sub | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 39Massimo Decoene sub | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne sub | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De Wolf | 8.9 | 95 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 7.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 6.9 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.6 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 7.5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 7.7 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg | 6.9 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1/1 | 1 |
| 10Junya Ito | 6.5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 1 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 0 |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 6.5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 |
| 19Yaimar Medina sub | 6.6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 56August De Wannemacker sub | 6.9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.7 | 19 | 12 | 63% | 0 | - |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 7.7 | 73 | 64 | 88% | 0 | 1/8 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.0 | 59 | 53 | 90% | 1 | - |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 6.9 | 38 | 35 | 92% | 2 | 2/2 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.6 | 63 | 57 | 90% | 0 | 1/2 |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 7.5 | 50 | 40 | 80% | 2 | - |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 7.7 | 52 | 43 | 83% | 1 | 0/1 |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg | 6.9 | 29 | 22 | 76% | 1 | 0/6 |
| 10Junya Ito | 6.5 | 20 | 15 | 75% | 2 | 2/10 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.2 | 12 | 8 | 67% | 1 | - |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.5 | 17 | 13 | 76% | 0 | - |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.0 | 20 | 15 | 75% | 3 | 6/11 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 6.5 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 0 | - |
| 19Yaimar Medina sub | 6.6 | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 56August De Wannemacker sub | 6.9 | 17 | 13 | 76% | 0 | 0/2 |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6/10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1/7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 7.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 7.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7/9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Junya Ito | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Yaimar Medina sub | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 56August De Wannemacker sub | 6.9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.7 | 95 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
H2H
Last 8 meetings
KV Mechelen wins1
Draws2
Genk wins5
- Goals: KV Mechelen9 (1.1)
- Goals: Genk17 (2.1)
- Goals per match3.3
- Both teams scored6 / 8
- Over 2.5 goals6 / 8
Results
- February 13, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 2 : 3 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
- November 23, 2025, First Division A, Genk 0 : 1 KV Mechelen (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 18, 2025, First Division A, Mechelen 1 : 2 Genk (Half-time 1 : 2)
- September 28, 2024, First Division A, Genk 2 : 1 Mechelen (Half-time 0 : 0)
- February 11, 2024, First Division A, Mechelen 1 : 1 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
- October 22, 2023, First Division A, Genk 4 : 0 Mechelen (Half-time 2 : 0)
- February 17, 2023, First Division A, Mechelen 2 : 2 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
- October 28, 2022, First Division A, Genk 3 : 1 Mechelen (Half-time 1 : 1)
| KV Mechelen | Genk | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-3-4 | 4-3-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 16 (1.8) | 17 (1.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 19 (2.1) | 11 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 9 | 4 / 9 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 9 | 4 / 9 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 9 | 6 / 9 |
- WOctober 18, 2026, Cup, KV Mechelen 5 : 1 Eupen (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WOctober 11, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 4 : 3 St. Truiden (Half-time 3 : 1)
- LOctober 3, 2026, Club Friendlies, KV Mechelen 2 : 3 Karpaty Lviv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 19, 2026, First Division A, Lommel SK 0 : 0 KV Mechelen (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 11, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 0 : 1 Anderlecht (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 5, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 0 : 4 Westerlo (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DAugust 29, 2026, First Division A, RAAL La Louviere 2 : 2 KV Mechelen (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LAugust 22, 2026, First Division A, Charleroi 2 : 0 KV Mechelen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DAugust 16, 2026, First Division A, KV Mechelen 3 : 3 St. Liege (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WOctober 25, 2026, First Division A, Genk 2 : 1 St. Liege (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 17, 2026, Cup, Virton 0 : 2 Genk (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WOctober 10, 2026, First Division A, Genk 3 : 0 Kortrijk (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LOctober 3, 2026, Club Friendlies, Genk 1 : 2 Sittard (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026, First Division A, Club Brugge KV 3 : 0 Genk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 13, 2026, First Division A, Genk 1 : 1 Gent (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 6, 2026, First Division A, Anderlecht 0 : 0 Genk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 28, 2026, First Division A, Genk 4 : 0 Beveren (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DAugust 22, 2026, First Division A, Antwerp 4 : 4 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0 |
