MatchesOctober 30, 2026Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961

Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961

Croatia, HNL, 2026/2027, Round 12

Slaven BelupoSlaven Belupo0 : 2Istra 1961Istra 1961

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Slaven Belupo, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Istra 1961, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Slaven BelupoIstra 1961

5Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
2Substitution4
144Attacks113
88Dangerous Attacks46
52%Ball Possession48%
13Shots Total9
3Shots On Goal6
7Shots Off Goal2
3Shots Blocked1
10Shots Inside Box8
3Shots Outside Box1
14Fouls17
1Offsides1
2Yellow Cards3
4Saves3
483Passes Total444
382Passes Accurate353

Player statistics: Slaven Belupo

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
30Karlo Sentić6.9950000-0
4Dominik Kovačić6.6950000-0
18Filip Krušelj6.69500001/21
77Itsuki Urata6.59500000/10
15Jon Mersinaj6.39500000/10
22Adetunji Rasaq Adeshina6.9950000-0
11Josip Mitrović7.39500213/40
21Ljuban Crepulja C8.39500003/50
14Losika Ratshukudu6.37700000/30
10Mihail Caimacov6.6610000-0
8Lovro Banovec6.29500521/30
45Vito Papac sub6.5340020-0
88David Bosak sub6.9180010-0

Player statistics: Istra 1961

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Franko Kolić C7.2950000-0
3Mohamed Nasraoui8.9951011-0
66Mutari Momoh7.69500001/20
13Niko Šepić7.3950011-0
44Rene Hrvatin7.2950000-0
5Demirel Hodžić6.9950000-0
20Dukan Ahmeti6.78800110/20
22Emil Frederiksen6.29101000/50
25Gustavo Albarracín6.79500000/10
30Nik Škafar Žužić7.07200210/30
94Hamza Jaganjac7.07200102/30
9Isaac sub7.2231022-1
7Vinko Rozić sub6.72300001/20
23Stipe Ukich sub-70000-0
4Raul Kumar sub-40000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Slaven Belupo wins3
Draws3
Istra 1961 wins3
  • Goals: Slaven Belupo9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Istra 196112 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Slaven BelupoIstra 1961
W-D-L4-1-43-3-3
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Slaven Belupo

Recent form: Istra 1961

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hajduk Split128222611+1526
2Din. Zagreb107122513+1222
3Varazdin115331510+518
4Osijek115241916+317
5Rijeka105231714+317
6Istra 1961124442118+316
7Slaven Belupo124171425-1113
8Lok. Zagreb113261317-411
9Rudes113171427-1310
10Gorica12147720-137

Type keyword to search