MatchesOctober 30, 2026North East Utd vs Bengaluru FC

North East Utd vs Bengaluru FC

India, Indian Super League - Isl, 2026/2027, Isl

North East UtdNorth East Utd1 : 1Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: North East Utd, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Bengaluru FC, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

North East UtdBengaluru FC

1Corners11
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
79Attacks137
50Dangerous Attacks110
36%Ball Possession64%
13Shots Total18
5Shots On Goal5
5Shots Off Goal10
3Shots Blocked3
5Shots Inside Box11
8Shots Outside Box7
8Fouls18
1Yellow Cards3
4Saves4
280Passes Total481
203Passes Accurate415

Player statistics: North East Utd

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gurmeet Singh7.0900000-0
7Abdul Rabeeh7.39000001/10
19Eneko Satrustegui6.9900000-0
66Nikhil Barla6.9900000-0
4Pramveer Singh6.3900000-0
8Antonio Moyano6.9900000-0
9Ethyan González6.9890142-0
80Jithin MS7.96710210/10
15Louis Nickson Macarton6.9830000-0
13Muthu Irulandi Mayakkannan7.0900000-0
14Alaeddine Ajaraie C7.29000422/50
11Parthib Gogoi sub6.6230000-0
22Redeem Tlang sub6.3130000-0
88Mark Zothanpuia sub-100000/10

Player statistics: Bengaluru FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gurpreet Singh Sandhu7.2900000-0
4Chinglensana Singh7.0900000-0
3Menno Koch6.99000001/10
18Ricky Meetei Haoba7.29000101/10
51Shivaldo Singh6.9530000-0
22Ashique Kuruniyan6.27200202/40
7Borja Martínez7.39000321/20
23Lalremtluanga Fanai7.0890000-0
5Manuel De Iriondo6.6890020-0
14Soham Varshneya6.57100211/20
10Ryan Williams C6.6900010-0
6Sandro Embaló sub7.7370000-0
11Sunil Chhetri sub6.5190110-0
8Suresh Singh sub6.6180000-0
31Vinith Venkatesh sub7.761021-0
17Monirul Molla sub-10011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

North East Utd wins0
Draws4
Bengaluru FC wins3
  • Goals: North East Utd6 (0.9)
  • Goals: Bengaluru FC10 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 7

Results

Form: last 9 matches

North East UtdBengaluru FC
W-D-L6-2-15-3-1
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets4 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: North East Utd

Recent form: Bengaluru FC

Standings

Standings: Regular Season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Mohun Bagan430153+29
2North East Utd422062+48
3Bengaluru FC321063+37
4Punjab421176+17
5East Bengal220091+86
6Kerala Blasters412134-15
7Churchill Brothers310248-43
8Goa20202202
9Odisha FC302123-12
10Mumbai City302123-12
11Chennaiyin402214-32
12SC Delhi301246-21
13Inter Kashi301228-61

Type keyword to search