MatchesOctober 31, 2026Barcelona vs Alaves

Barcelona vs Alaves

Spain, La Liga, 2026/2027, Round 11

BarcelonaBarcelona6 : 1AlavesAlaves

FTHalf-time: 4 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Barcelona, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Alaves, 4-5-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

BarcelonaAlaves

3Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
135Attacks45
64Dangerous Attacks19
77%Ball Possession23%
13Shots Total7
7Shots On Goal3
3Shots Off Goal1
3Shots Blocked3
10Shots Inside Box6
3Shots Outside Box1
14Fouls11
1Offsides5
2Yellow Cards3
2Saves1
833Passes Total242
771Passes Accurate182

Player statistics: Barcelona

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Joan García6.9900000-0
4Brian Fariñas7.2900000-0
21Frenkie de Jong7.9820000-0
2João Cancelo6.96201000/11
5Pau Cubarsí7.3900000-0
7Fermín López9.79012111/20
8Pedri7.3450000-0
16Rodri7.3900100-0
14Karim Adeyemi6.39000100/10
10Lamine Yamal10.07421433/50
11Raphinha C7.9622032-0
22Marc Bernal sub6.6450000-0
3Alejandro Balde sub6.62800002/20
9Gabriel Jesus sub6.9280100-0
17Anthony Gordon sub7.91610111/10
18Gerard Martín sub6.380000-0

Player statistics: Alaves

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Antonio Sivera4.2900000-0
17Jonny Otto4.99000000/10
14Nahuel Tenaglia4.5900000-1
16Ville Koski5.6900000-0
3Youssef Enriquez5.6900000-0
21Abderrahman Rebbach6.3550010-1
6Ander Guevara6.3900000-0
23Carlos Benavídez C6.2450011-0
4Denis Suárez6.55500001/10
7Ángel Pérez6.97400111/10
15Lucas Boyé6.5740000-1
11Toni Martínez sub6.5450000-1
20Aitor Mañas sub6.23500000/30
19Pablo Ibáñez sub6.23500001/31
12Hugo Novoa sub6.2160000-0
9Mariano Díaz sub7.31610110/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Barcelona wins5
Draws0
Alaves wins1
  • Goals: Barcelona12 (2.0)
  • Goals: Alaves4 (0.7)
  • Goals per match2.7
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 6

Results

Form: last 9 matches

BarcelonaAlaves
W-D-L7-0-22-3-4
Scored (per match)34 (3.8)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals9 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Barcelona

Recent form: Alaves

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona1110014612+3430
2Atl. Madrid11911228+1428
3Real Madrid108022510+1524
4Betis117221815+323
5Real Sociedad106131918+119
6Sevilla105231616017
7Ath Bilbao9333129+312
8Villarreal113351515012
9Celta Vigo112631010012
10Alaves113351517-212
11Rayo Vallecano103341520-512
12Dep. A Coruna102531313011
13Espanyol113261314-111
14Osasuna103251020-1011
15Racing Santander103251526-1111
16Elche102441417-310
17Levante112451621-510
18Getafe10235515-109
19Valencia10136717-106
20Malaga11056821-135

Type keyword to search