MatchesOctober 31, 2026Levante vs Atl. Madrid

Levante vs Atl. Madrid

Spain, La Liga, 2026/2027, Round 11

LevanteLevante0 : 2Atl. MadridAtl. Madrid

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Levante, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Atl. Madrid, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

LevanteAtl. Madrid

5Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
123Attacks98
48Dangerous Attacks36
46%Ball Possession54%
20Shots Total11
4Shots On Goal5
8Shots Off Goal3
8Shots Blocked3
14Shots Inside Box3
6Shots Outside Box8
7Fouls7
1Offsides5
3Saves4
449Passes Total563
387Passes Accurate496

Player statistics: Levante

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Mathew Ryan6.3900000-0
2Aïssa Mandi6.6900000-0
3Ifeanyi Ndukwe7.0900000-0
22Jeremy Toljan6.2710000-0
29Nacho Pérez6.28100002/40
6Daniel Requena7.37100211/10
9Iván Romero7.39000111/20
8Jon Ander Olasagasti7.2900010-0
7Roger Brugué C6.79000321/31
24Thiago Fernández6.37100102/60
21Etta Eyong6.27100201/20
4Adrián de la Fuente sub6.7190000-0
20Oriol Rey sub7.0190010-0
10Petar Ratkov sub6.91900101/10
17Víctor García sub6.7190000-0
33Marc Santos sub6.9900001/20

Player statistics: Atl. Madrid

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Jan Oblak C7.5900000-0
22Alejandro Grimaldo8.09010221/20
17Dávid Hancko7.9900000-1
18Marc Pubill7.5900000-0
14Marcos Llorente7.99000111/20
10Alex Baena7.77601101/10
20Giuliano Simeone7.69010211/22
23Morten Hjulmand7.39000001/11
8Pablo Barrios7.57600003/40
19Julián Alvarez6.7670011-0
7Kang-in Lee6.56700101/60
9Alexander Sørloth sub6.2230000-1
15Jonathan David sub6.9230000-0
11Ademola Lookman sub6.3140000-0
24Robin Le Normand sub6.9140000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Levante wins0
Draws1
Atl. Madrid wins2
  • Goals: Levante1 (0.3)
  • Goals: Atl. Madrid5 (1.7)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 3

Results

Form: last 9 matches

LevanteAtl. Madrid
W-D-L1-2-67-1-1
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)23 (2.6)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets0 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Levante

Recent form: Atl. Madrid

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona1110014612+3430
2Atl. Madrid11911228+1428
3Real Madrid108022510+1524
4Betis117221815+323
5Real Sociedad106131918+119
6Sevilla105231616017
7Ath Bilbao9333129+312
8Villarreal113351515012
9Celta Vigo112631010012
10Alaves113351517-212
11Rayo Vallecano103341520-512
12Dep. A Coruna102531313011
13Espanyol113261314-111
14Osasuna103251020-1011
15Racing Santander103251526-1111
16Elche102441417-310
17Levante112451621-510
18Getafe10235515-109
19Valencia10136717-106
20Malaga11056821-135

Type keyword to search