MatchesOctober 31, 2026Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo

Spain, La Liga, 2026/2027, Round 11

Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano3 : 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Rayo Vallecano, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Celta Vigo, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Rayo VallecanoCelta Vigo

4Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
91Attacks77
35Dangerous Attacks36
53%Ball Possession47%
12Shots Total8
7Shots On Goal0
4Shots Off Goal6
1Shots Blocked2
4Shots Inside Box5
8Shots Outside Box3
11Fouls13
1Offsides1
2Yellow Cards1
0Saves5
475Passes Total407
401Passes Accurate332

Player statistics: Rayo Vallecano

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Emil Audero6.6860000-0
17Adrià Pedrosa6.9610000-0
2Andrei Rațiu7.58601103/30
24Florian Lejeune7.2860000-0
15Mujaid Sadick6.7860000-0
4Pedro Díaz7.08600311/10
8Unai López8.0791011-0
23Óscar Valentín C6.96400001/10
19Jorge de Frutos8.38620331/11
10Sergio Camello7.26101221/20
18Álvaro García7.0450000-0
14Giorgi Tsitaishvili sub6.64100001/20
7Isi Palazón sub6.7250010-0
33Jozhua Vertrouwd sub6.3250000-0
36Gnangoro Bouaré sub6.6220100-0
9Alemão sub-70000-0

Player statistics: Celta Vigo

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Ionuț Radu6.0860000-0
20Javi Rodríguez6.9860000-0
21Sebastián Cáceres6.2610010-0
18Yoel Lago6.5860000-0
14Aleix Febas6.3860000-0
6Ilaix Moriba6.08600000/20
22Javi Galán6.6610000-0
17Javier Rueda7.28600001/10
9Ferrán Jutglà6.76100200/10
16Hugo González6.2430010-0
23Hugo Álvarez C6.27500101/10
11Pablo Durán sub6.24300100/10
10Iago Aspas sub6.3250000-0
5Sergio Carreira sub6.52500001/10
19Williot Swedberg sub6.5250000-1
24Couhaib Driouech sub7.0110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Rayo Vallecano wins2
Draws4
Celta Vigo wins2
  • Goals: Rayo Vallecano5 (0.6)
  • Goals: Celta Vigo9 (1.1)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Rayo VallecanoCelta Vigo
W-D-L2-3-43-4-2
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.2)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets0 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Rayo Vallecano

Recent form: Celta Vigo

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona1110014612+3430
2Atl. Madrid11911228+1428
3Real Madrid108022510+1524
4Betis117221815+323
5Real Sociedad106131918+119
6Sevilla105231616017
7Ath Bilbao9333129+312
8Villarreal113351515012
9Celta Vigo112631010012
10Alaves113351517-212
11Rayo Vallecano103341520-512
12Dep. A Coruna102531313011
13Espanyol113261314-111
14Osasuna103251020-1011
15Racing Santander103251526-1111
16Elche102441417-310
17Levante112451621-510
18Getafe10235515-109
19Valencia10136717-106
20Malaga11056821-135

Type keyword to search