MatchesOctober 31, 2026Barnsley vs Oxford Utd

Barnsley vs Oxford Utd

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

BarnsleyBarnsley1 : 1Oxford UtdOxford Utd

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Barnsley, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Oxford Utd, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

BarnsleyOxford Utd

4Corners14
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
55Attacks129
25Dangerous Attacks105
24%Ball Possession76%
11Shots Total35
2Shots On Goal10
7Shots Off Goal9
2Shots Blocked16
7Shots Inside Box21
4Shots Outside Box14
13Fouls9
1Offsides3
2Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards1
8Saves1
180Passes Total568
104Passes Accurate506

Player statistics: Barnsley

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Cieran Slicker8.3900000-0
2Arley Kay7.79000000/10
5Jack Shepherd3.090000-0
4Sam Gale7.6900000-0
3Ziyad Larkeche6.9900010-0
8Cameron McGeehan C6.39000300/11
48Luca Connell7.5900010-0
22Patrick Kelly7.97800003/40
19Reyes Cleary6.96500002/20
45Vimal Yoganathan7.77810210/10
7Tobi Adeyemo6.21200000/10
12Jubril Okedina sub7.37801000/10
32Rylan Brownlie sub7.32500212/20
14Daniel Johnson sub6.9120000-0
9Makenzie Kirk sub6.7120000-0

Player statistics: Oxford Utd

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jamie Cumming6.5880000-0
15Brodie Spencer6.74500100/10
26Jack Currie7.69000211/30
6Michał Helik C8.2900000-0
2Sam Long7.3900021-0
4Kai Andrews6.59000000/20
32Louie Sibley7.25700102/20
20Luka Lynch6.34500000/30
23Siriki Dembélé6.68900203/50
11Tyler Goodrham7.37700221/20
9Mark Harris7.39010420/12
10Aidomo Emakhu sub6.74500331/30
30Peter Kioso sub7.0450011-1
19Gatlin O'Donkor sub6.2330010-0
57Mo Missanga sub6.21300000/30
13Simon Eastwood sub6.780000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Barnsley wins3
Draws0
Oxford Utd wins1
  • Goals: Barnsley6 (1.5)
  • Goals: Oxford Utd4 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 4

Results

Form: last 9 matches

BarnsleyOxford Utd
W-D-L0-1-85-3-1
Scored (per match)10 (1.1)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)26 (2.9)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets0 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Barnsley

Recent form: Oxford Utd

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search