MatchesOctober 31, 2026Mansfield vs Notts County

Mansfield vs Notts County

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

MansfieldMansfield0 : 2Notts CountyNotts County

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Mansfield, 3-1-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Notts County, 3-4-1-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

MansfieldNotts County

8Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
116Attacks85
64Dangerous Attacks41
60%Ball Possession40%
14Shots Total16
4Shots On Goal5
3Shots Off Goal6
7Shots Blocked5
12Shots Inside Box8
2Shots Outside Box8
11Fouls18
1Offsides0
1Yellow Cards3
3Saves4
475Passes Total338
383Passes Accurate256

Player statistics: Mansfield

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Liam Roberts6.6900000-0
23Adedeji Oshilaja7.0900000-0
9Jordan Bowery7.39000000/10
5Ryan Sweeney C7.78600001/10
13Jon Russell6.3860021-0
25Louis Reed6.9730000-0
22Nathan Moriah-Welsh6.37300000/20
24Regan Hendry7.3900011-0
3Stephen McLaughlin7.3900000-0
14Michael Smith7.39000312/51
19Tyler Roberts7.05600111/10
18Rhys Oates sub6.2340000-0
10George Maris sub7.3170000-0
8Luke Bolton sub6.91700001/10
4Elliott Hewitt sub6.990000-0
20Frazer Blake-Tracy sub6.690000-0

Player statistics: Notts County

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1James Belshaw8.2900000-0
4Jacob Bedeau6.9900000-0
12Lucas Ness7.9900010-0
3Rod McDonald C7.59000001/10
26Ishé Samuels-Smith9.29000002/30
25Nick Tsaroulla7.27400101/20
27Rory Finneran7.57401001/10
20Scott Robertson7.99000103/50
11Conor Grant6.9250011-0
9Daniel Kanu7.28110221/40
19Luka Smyth6.97400200/10
7Callum Roberts sub8.36510323/40
14Darius Lipsiuc sub7.0160000-0
39Lee Ndlovu sub6.3160000-0
6Max Sanders sub6.7160000-0
2James Gibbons sub6.690000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Mansfield wins2
Draws0
Notts County wins0
  • Goals: Mansfield5 (2.5)
  • Goals: Notts County1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

MansfieldNotts County
W-D-L3-3-33-2-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Mansfield

Recent form: Notts County

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search