MatchesOctober 31, 2026MK Dons vs Doncaster

MK Dons vs Doncaster

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

MK DonsMK Dons6 : 1DoncasterDoncaster

FTHalf-time: 2 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: MK Dons, 3-1-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Doncaster, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

MK DonsDoncaster

4Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
104Attacks100
33Dangerous Attacks35
47%Ball Possession53%
25Shots Total12
11Shots On Goal3
8Shots Off Goal7
6Shots Blocked2
18Shots Inside Box7
7Shots Outside Box5
17Fouls13
3Offsides2
2Yellow Cards3
2Saves5
318Passes Total351
209Passes Accurate240

Player statistics: MK Dons

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Will Dennis6.3900000-0
5Charlie Goode6.7900011-1
32Jack Sanders7.2900100-0
21Marvin Ekpiteta7.3901121-0
8Alex Gilbey C6.37900000/10
7Dan Crowley6.26600111/10
20Elijah Campbell7.39000001/10
24Ryan Wintle7.3900110-0
17Samuel Silvera6.97100003/40
10Aaron Collins10.0794075-0
9Sam Nombe6.3710021-2
26Ben Wiles sub7.3240111-0
13Callum Paterson sub6.9191041-0
2Gethin Jones sub6.3190000-0
4Daniel Barlaser sub7.3110000-0
22Ibrahim Fullah sub6.71100000/10

Player statistics: Doncaster

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Tommy Simkin4.7900000-0
23Jack Senior4.9900000-0
2Jamie Sterry6.2450000-0
12Neill Byrne5.9770000-0
27Sean Grehan5.69000100/10
8George Broadbent6.7450010-0
21Isaac Hutchinson6.39000000/20
19Jordan Thomas6.99010213/60
11Leon Ayinde6.26100000/10
4Owen Bailey C5.9900000-1
10Alfie May6.66100112/20
9Brandon Hanlan sub6.94501210/11
22Robbie Gotts sub6.2450000-0
25Bayley McCann sub6.2290000-0
18Will Keane sub6.2290030-0
47Hakeeb Adelakun sub6.6130000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

MK Dons wins1
Draws1
Doncaster wins3
  • Goals: MK Dons5 (1.0)
  • Goals: Doncaster10 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored4 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 5

Results

Form: last 9 matches

MK DonsDoncaster
W-D-L5-2-24-0-5
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)11 (1.2)
Clean sheets2 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: MK Dons

Recent form: Doncaster

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search