MatchesOctober 31, 2026Plymouth vs Reading

Plymouth vs Reading

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

PlymouthPlymouth0 : 0ReadingReading

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Plymouth, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: Reading, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

PlymouthReading

3Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution4
121Attacks81
36Dangerous Attacks31
44%Ball Possession56%
13Shots Total14
4Shots On Goal4
4Shots Off Goal6
5Shots Blocked4
6Shots Inside Box11
7Shots Outside Box3
14Fouls16
0Offsides2
1Yellow Cards3
4Saves4
266Passes Total350
154Passes Accurate230

Player statistics: Plymouth

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
21James Storer7.7900000-0
15Alex Mitchell7.5900000-0
5Julio Pleguezuelo6.6830000-0
45Wes Harding7.99000002/20
7Harvey White7.5900032-0
3Jack Mackenzie6.79000110/10
8Joe Edwards C6.6900010-0
19Tyreeq Bakinson6.68000001/10
27Aribim Pepple6.09000100/10
9Will Evans6.69000211/10
10Xavier Amaechi6.98000000/10
2Mathias Ross sub6.7120000-0
6Malachi Boateng sub6.3100000-0
14Oliver Irow sub6.9100000-0

Player statistics: Reading

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Joel Pereira7.0900000-0
3Jeriel Dorsett7.59000211/10
20Josh Knight6.9850000-0
15Paudie O’Connor8.3900000-0
2Udoka Godwin-Malife7.7900000-0
4Andy Rinomhota6.69000001/10
28Josh Stokes6.6850000-0
19Kyreece Lisbie6.99000101/12
10Lewis Wing C7.3900020-0
14Randell Williams6.3630011-0
9Jamie Reid6.56300001/20
11Daniel Kyerewaa sub6.72700100/10
7Jack Marriott sub6.9270022-0
5Haydon Roberts sub6.6100000-0
18Jacob Brown sub6.3100010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Plymouth wins0
Draws1
Reading wins1
  • Goals: Plymouth3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Reading6 (3.0)
  • Goals per match4.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

PlymouthReading
W-D-L6-0-34-2-3
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.3)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Plymouth

Recent form: Reading

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search