MatchesSheffield Wed vs Blackpool

Sheffield Wed vs Blackpool

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

Sheffield WedSheffield Wed1 : 1BlackpoolBlackpool

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Sheffield Wed, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Blackpool, 5-3-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Sheffield WedBlackpool

10Corners9
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
110Attacks82
49Dangerous Attacks54
48%Ball Possession52%
17Shots Total18
5Shots On Goal4
8Shots Off Goal6
4Shots Blocked8
9Shots Inside Box7
8Shots Outside Box11
12Fouls11
3Offsides0
3Yellow Cards3
1Red Cards0
3Saves4
355Passes Total390
293Passes Accurate314

Player statistics: Sheffield Wed

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Ashley Maynard-Brewer5.9900000-0
30Ernie Weaver7.5900010-0
2Liam Palmer C7.39000001/20
26Sil Swinkels6.2400000-0
10Barry Bannan6.99000000/10
18Jaden Heskey7.59000101/10
3Max Lowe7.2890010-0
7Yan Valery7.29000310/11
8Callum Slattery6.99000100/20
50Davis Keillor-Dunn7.78110321/40
48Mason Burstow6.58900320/21
4Ricardo Santos sub6.590000-0
24Harry Gray sub-10000-1
20Kieran Morrison sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Blackpool

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Bailey Peacock-Farrell7.9900000-0
2Andy Lyons6.5450011-0
15Hayden Coulson6.56700101/10
28Jordan Lee Williams7.29000111/20
4Oliver Casey7.2900020-0
3Zachary Ashworth6.3680000-0
8Albie Morgan7.9900100-0
17Karoy Anderson C6.6900000-0
7Leighton Clarkson6.9680010-0
18Dale Taylor6.09000100/10
14Tom Bloxham6.56800111/30
11Josh Bowler sub6.94500002/40
12Jerry Yates sub6.9231011-0
19Dion Charles sub6.9220000-0
26Finley Munroe sub6.9220000-0
21Ilmari Niskanen sub6.3220010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Sheffield Wed wins1
Draws0
Blackpool wins0
  • Goals: Sheffield Wed1 (1.0)
  • Goals: Blackpool0 (0.0)
  • Goals per match1.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 1

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Sheffield WedBlackpool
W-D-L3-4-22-1-6
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)21 (2.3)
Clean sheets4 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Sheffield Wed

Recent form: Blackpool

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed135532214+820
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Blackpool123361721-412
20Doncaster133371422-812
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search