MatchesOctober 31, 2026Stockport County vs AFC Wimbledon

Stockport County vs AFC Wimbledon

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

Stockport CountyStockport County2 : 1AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Stockport County, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Line-up: AFC Wimbledon, 5-3-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Stockport CountyAFC Wimbledon

10Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
108Attacks55
55Dangerous Attacks25
70%Ball Possession30%
18Shots Total10
3Shots On Goal5
6Shots Off Goal4
9Shots Blocked1
13Shots Inside Box7
5Shots Outside Box3
3Fouls9
0Offsides7
1Yellow Cards1
4Saves1
720Passes Total293
635Passes Accurate233

Player statistics: Stockport County

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Oliver Whatmuff7.2900000-0
6Eoghan O'Connell7.7900000-0
5Ethan Pye6.9900000-0
25Mamadou Jobe7.7900000-0
30Ethan Ennis8.08010213/60
2Josh Dacres-Cogley6.9560000-0
18Lewis Fiorini6.2900000-0
10Oliver Norwood C6.95600001/20
9Benoný Breki Andrésson6.3650000-0
7Jack Diamond7.98010210/20
19Kyle Wootton5.9900040-0
20Jason Adigun sub7.33400110/20
22Mikael Mandron sub7.33401001/10
16Harry Wood sub6.6250000-0
23Ben Osborn sub6.7100000-0
15Ryan Glover sub6.9100000-0

Player statistics: AFC Wimbledon

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
39Josef Bursik7.0900000-0
17Andy Yiadom6.3790000-0
29Aron Sasu7.0900011-0
7James Tilley6.67900200/11
6Ryan Johnson C7.2900000-0
3Steve Seddon5.9900021-0
12Alistair Smith6.6890010-0
21Myles Hippolyte6.57900001/14
5Ollie Harrison7.0900000-0
23Harry Cornick7.7700100-0
9Jayden Stockley7.6901022-2
33Isaac Ogundere sub6.7200000-0
8Callum Maycock sub6.7110011-0
2Steven Sessegnon sub6.7110000-0
10Zack Nelson sub6.7110000-0
34Harry Hedges sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Stockport County wins5
Draws0
AFC Wimbledon wins1
  • Goals: Stockport County9 (1.5)
  • Goals: AFC Wimbledon2 (0.3)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored1 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 6

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Stockport CountyAFC Wimbledon
W-D-L5-2-22-3-4
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)7 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.8)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets5 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Stockport County

Recent form: AFC Wimbledon

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search