MatchesOctober 31, 2026Wycombe vs Burton

Wycombe vs Burton

England, League One, 2026/2027, Round 14

WycombeWycombe2 : 0BurtonBurton

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Wycombe, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Burton, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

WycombeBurton

4Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution6
111Attacks88
33Dangerous Attacks42
51%Ball Possession49%
16Shots Total8
5Shots On Goal2
7Shots Off Goal6
4Shots Blocked1
9Shots Inside Box5
7Shots Outside Box3
15Fouls19
2Offsides0
2Yellow Cards1
2Saves3
376Passes Total351
267Passes Accurate251

Player statistics: Wycombe

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Conor Hazard7.3950000-0
45Anders Hagelskjær7.39500001/10
26Connor Taylor7.3950011-0
3Daniel Harvie7.29500000/10
2Jack Grimmer C7.56800111/10
8Caolan Boyd-Munce7.29500100/10
12Cauley Woodrow7.2681021-0
44Fred Onyedinma7.29501102/41
4Josh Scowen7.5950000-0
29Malik Mothersille6.5680020-1
15Jayden Wareham7.09510110/10
17Dan Casey sub6.9270020-0
28Danny Ings sub7.22700110/10
10Luke Leahy sub7.0270000-0

Player statistics: Burton

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
34Corey Addai6.3950000-0
16Curtis Tilt C6.5950000-0
20Jason Sraha6.38200100/10
6Toby Sibbick5.3950000-0
3Jack Armer6.6450000-0
4Kgagelo Chauke6.79500000/10
17Raphael Rodrigues6.39500000/30
41Sulyman Krubally6.56900001/20
8Charlie Webster7.39500201/20
9Gbemi Arubi6.68200221/10
10Mark O'Mahony6.5690010-0
24Harvey Araujo sub6.3500000-0
19Matthew Dennis sub6.32600001/30
14Will Collar sub6.7260000-0
31Joe Lewis sub6.3130010-0
29Kain Adom sub6.3130010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Wycombe wins4
Draws3
Burton wins1
  • Goals: Wycombe13 (1.6)
  • Goals: Burton5 (0.6)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored3 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

WycombeBurton
W-D-L5-3-12-4-3
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Wycombe

Recent form: Burton

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield138412711+1628
2Stockport County148242614+1226
3Oxford Utd126512011+923
4Luton137242620+623
5Plymouth147252119+223
6Reading136432513+1222
7Bradford City13643108+222
8Cambridge Utd145632121021
9Sheffield Wed125432113+819
10Leicester135442219+319
11MK Dons134632220+218
12Mansfield125342018+218
13Wycombe134632123-218
14Leyton Orient135261914+517
15Burton144551821-317
16Stevenage124441713+416
17Notts County123541314-114
18AFC Wimbledon13346921-1213
19Doncaster133371422-812
20Blackpool113261620-411
21Wigan133191122-1110
22Peterborough132471123-1210
23Barnsley122371222-109
24Bromley132381333-209

Type keyword to search