MatchesOctober 31, 2026Crewe vs Barnet

Crewe vs Barnet

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

CreweCrewe1 : 1BarnetBarnet

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Crewe, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Barnet, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

CreweBarnet

3Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution6
68Attacks112
46Dangerous Attacks37
49%Ball Possession51%
9Shots Total9
2Shots On Goal2
4Shots Off Goal2
3Shots Blocked5
7Shots Inside Box5
2Shots Outside Box4
13Fouls18
5Offsides2
1Yellow Cards3
1Saves2
285Passes Total300
150Passes Accurate147

Player statistics: Crewe

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Ian Lawlor5.7900000-0
12Joshua Stephenson6.0900000-0
2Lewis Billington C6.69000000/10
6Luke Offord6.9900010-0
3Reece Hutchinson6.39000001/10
8Conor Thomas6.3640000-0
11Joel Tabiner6.36400000/21
14Jordan Gibson6.39000100/10
9Josh March7.29000111/21
17Matúš Holíček7.99000001/10
23Charlie McNeill5.96400100/23
29Adrien Thibaut sub6.22600000/20
20Calum Agius sub6.3260010-0
10Joe White sub6.92600112/20

Player statistics: Barnet

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Matthew Cox7.0900000-0
5Adam Senior7.0900000-0
4Danny Collinge C6.59000101/10
25Nikola Tavares6.3900000-0
3Romoney Crichlow7.2610000-0
14Brandon Comley7.09000001/10
10Nnamdi Ofoborh6.36000100/20
22Oisin Gallagher6.29000000/10
8Charlie Lakin6.57600000/20
20Kabongo Tshimanga6.2800000-1
7Tom Knowles7.66110112/20
23Jake Reeves sub6.6300000-0
9Jack Maskell sub6.9290000-1
6Zac Williams sub6.0290000-0
17Oyindamola Ajayi sub6.7140011-0
32Isiah Noel-Williams sub6.3100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Crewe wins0
Draws1
Barnet wins1
  • Goals: Crewe2 (1.0)
  • Goals: Barnet3 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored2 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

CreweBarnet
W-D-L4-3-25-3-1
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets1 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 99 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Crewe

Recent form: Barnet

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search