MatchesOctober 31, 2026Oldham vs Crawley

Oldham vs Crawley

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

OldhamOldham0 : 1CrawleyCrawley

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Oldham, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Crawley, 4-1-4-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

OldhamCrawley

2Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution4
90Attacks82
38Dangerous Attacks64
41%Ball Possession59%
16Shots Total18
2Shots On Goal6
8Shots Off Goal8
6Shots Blocked4
10Shots Inside Box8
6Shots Outside Box10
15Fouls17
1Offsides1
2Yellow Cards3
2Red Cards0
5Saves2
239Passes Total353
143Passes Accurate274

Player statistics: Oldham

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mathew Hudson7.7900000-0
5Donervon Daniels7.09000101/10
3Jamie Robson6.3900000-0
6Manny Monthe7.3900000-0
16Will Sutton6.99000000/10
10Calum Kavanagh6.27200410/10
17Favour Fawunmi6.6180000-0
26Kai Payne3.0140000-0
15Kane Drummond5.3300010-0
8Ollie Norburn C6.25400000/10
9Mike Fondop6.9900030-0
4Tom Pett sub7.07200001/10
30Thomas Hill sub6.6360011-1
21Josh Hawkes sub6.71800000/20

Player statistics: Crawley

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Vito Mannone7.2900000-0
16Johnny Russell7.2780000-0
2Kellan Gordon7.2900010-0
12Lewis Richards7.0900000-0
6Priestley Farquharson7.2900000-0
5Charlie Barker6.39000201/10
27Dylan Morgan6.99000320/21
20Jude Arthurs C7.3900021-0
30Kai Jennings6.5390010-0
10Stephen Duke-McKenna6.6710010-0
9Danilo Orsi-Dadomo7.67810221/10
11Pemi Aderoju sub6.2510000-0
19Dion Pereira sub6.31900110/10
22Ade Adeyemo sub6.91200101/20
3Josh Flint sub6.7120000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Oldham wins1
Draws1
Crawley wins0
  • Goals: Oldham4 (2.0)
  • Goals: Crawley2 (1.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

OldhamCrawley
W-D-L3-2-41-2-6
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)20 (2.2)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Oldham

Recent form: Crawley

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search