MatchesOctober 31, 2026Port Vale vs Rochdale

Port Vale vs Rochdale

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

Port ValePort Vale4 : 2RochdaleRochdale

FTHalf-time: 3 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Port Vale, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Rochdale, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Port ValeRochdale

4Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
117Attacks78
38Dangerous Attacks30
49%Ball Possession51%
11Shots Total11
6Shots On Goal5
4Shots Off Goal4
1Shots Blocked2
9Shots Inside Box9
2Shots Outside Box2
11Fouls17
2Offsides3
2Yellow Cards3
3Saves2
417Passes Total429
320Passes Accurate324

Player statistics: Port Vale

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
20Marko Maroši6.2900000-0
25Cameron Humphreys6.09000000/20
5Connor Hall6.9900000-0
4Jasper Moon6.6900000-0
7George Byers C7.9701021-0
33George Hall7.28701211/20
3Jaheim Headley7.3900000-0
6Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel7.7881011-0
10Kyle Dempsey7.69001111/30
36Max Watters6.0530020-1
11Onel Hernández8.25410111/11
24Keyrol Figueroa sub7.0371011-0
14Oliver Lynch sub6.2360000-0
38Rhys Walters sub6.2200000-0
27Maleace Asamoah sub6.390000-0
2Kyle John sub6.280000-0

Player statistics: Rochdale

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
20Sam Waller5.3900000-0
44Aden Flint5.79000100/10
2Charlie Tasker6.59010111/10
3Kaiden Wilson6.2720000-0
26Sam Sherring5.9900000-0
17Babajide Adeeko6.5720000-0
7Cian Hayes5.94500001/20
45Glenn Middleton6.0450000-1
8Harvey Gilmour C6.2900000-0
11Zain Silcott-Duberry6.24500000/10
39Dajaune Brown6.2900042-1
14Edward Francis sub7.04500111/10
40Ian Henderson sub7.5451021-1
19Luke Hanannt sub7.2450100-0
35Jamie Paterson sub6.7180000-0
33Sam Beckwith sub6.3180000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Port Vale wins1
Draws0
Rochdale wins0
  • Goals: Port Vale3 (3.0)
  • Goals: Rochdale2 (2.0)
  • Goals per match5.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 1

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Port ValeRochdale
W-D-L5-1-33-3-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)17 (1.9)
Clean sheets5 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored1 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals1 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Port Vale

Recent form: Rochdale

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search