MatchesOctober 31, 2026Salford vs Exeter

Salford vs Exeter

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

SalfordSalford2 : 1ExeterExeter

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Salford, 5-4-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Exeter, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SalfordExeter

3Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
88Attacks81
36Dangerous Attacks53
67%Ball Possession33%
9Shots Total16
3Shots On Goal3
5Shots Off Goal8
1Shots Blocked5
4Shots Inside Box5
5Shots Outside Box11
13Fouls10
1Offsides2
3Yellow Cards1
2Saves1
551Passes Total268
448Passes Accurate166

Player statistics: Salford

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Will Norris5.99600001/10
14Abraham Odoh6.79601200/20
22Adebola Oluwo6.9960000-0
17Dan Scarr7.3960000-0
29Luke Garbutt C7.79610111/21
4Will Aimson7.99610112/30
7Ben Woodburn6.3690000-0
44Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu7.28600112/30
16Elliot Bonds6.79600101/10
43Luke Molyneux6.2550000-0
9Macaulay Langstaff7.09600201/10
23Daniel Udoh sub6.64100001/20
18Matt Butcher sub7.0270000-0
2Nathan Asiimwe sub6.61000000/10

Player statistics: Exeter

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jack Bycroft6.2960000-0
5Jack Fitzwater C6.29600000/21
6Jack Taylor7.2960000-0
2Lakyle Samuel6.2960010-0
3Luca Woodhouse5.9960021-0
25Anthony Scully6.9690110-1
16Charlie Cummins6.39600202/40
20George Birch7.08000201/20
14Harry Kite6.7800000-0
8Taylor Perry6.6740000-0
19Sonny Cox7.3691011-0
10Josh Gordon sub6.22700100/10
24Vincent Harper sub6.2270000-0
12Reece Cole sub6.3220011-0
23Ethan Sutherland sub6.2160000-0
18Liam Oakes sub6.3160000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

SalfordExeter
W-D-L7-1-15-2-2
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)8 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)3 (0.3)
Clean sheets3 / 96 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 91 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 91 / 9

Recent form: Salford

Recent form: Exeter

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search