MatchesOctober 31, 2026Shrewsbury vs Gillingham

Shrewsbury vs Gillingham

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

ShrewsburyShrewsbury1 : 2GillinghamGillingham

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Shrewsbury, 3-4-1-2

Substitutes

Line-up: Gillingham, 3-4-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

ShrewsburyGillingham

7Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution4
92Attacks69
54Dangerous Attacks20
57%Ball Possession43%
15Shots Total11
6Shots On Goal6
5Shots Off Goal3
4Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box8
7Shots Outside Box3
6Fouls18
0Offsides1
2Yellow Cards3
4Saves5
391Passes Total322
282Passes Accurate209

Player statistics: Shrewsbury

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Will Brook7.0900000-0
3Josh Ruffels6.5890021-0
6Sam Stubbs6.7900021-0
5William Boyle C6.6900010-0
11Kevin Berkoe6.98900002/20
2Luca Hoole6.38300000/10
10Thomas Sang8.69000113/50
21Will Gray6.59000000/20
9George Lloyd6.36310110/20
13Josh Davison6.3830020-0
18Kian McMahon-Brown6.99000222/30
20Michael Golding sub6.3270000-0
17Arkell Jude-Boyd sub6.61600000/20
27Joe Gbode sub6.3160000-0
30Jeval Thompson-McKenzie sub6.380000-0
24Lino Sousa sub6.680000-0

Player statistics: Gillingham

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Oliver Wright6.9900000-0
5Andy Smith6.6901011-0
26Logan Dobbs7.09000001/10
19Omar Beckles C6.79000001/10
3Conor McManus7.39001211/10
6Ethan Coleman6.6730000-0
16James Brophy6.5900000-0
22Nick Freeman7.08100001/10
24Harry Waldock7.3901022-0
11Lamin Sillah6.56500101/10
10Ronan Hale7.27300220/11
39Tom Eaves sub6.52500000/10
8Armani Little sub7.3170000-0
23Bradley Dack sub6.9170010-0
12Garath McCleary sub6.690000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Shrewsbury wins0
Draws1
Gillingham wins1
  • Goals: Shrewsbury3 (1.5)
  • Goals: Gillingham4 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

Form: last 9 matches

ShrewsburyGillingham
W-D-L4-2-33-2-4
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)19 (2.1)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Shrewsbury

Recent form: Gillingham

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search