MatchesOctober 31, 2026Swindon vs Rotherham

Swindon vs Rotherham

England, League Two, 2026/2027, Round 14

SwindonSwindon2 : 1RotherhamRotherham

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Swindon, 3-4-2-1

Substitutes

Line-up: Rotherham, 4-3-3

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

SwindonRotherham

6Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
121Attacks72
63Dangerous Attacks19
74%Ball Possession26%
15Shots Total3
4Shots On Goal2
10Shots Off Goal1
1Shots Blocked0
7Shots Inside Box2
8Shots Outside Box1
10Fouls10
2Offsides0
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards2
1Saves2
557Passes Total206
447Passes Accurate99

Player statistics: Swindon

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Connor Ripley6.2970000-0
34Billy Kirkman7.39700200/10
6James Ball6.6420010-0
5Stephan Negru6.7970010-0
26Dan Butler7.6750110-1
25Jack Thomson9.39710111/10
24Matthew Virtue-Thick6.39700111/10
2Mitchell Clark7.09700201/30
23Aaron Drinan C5.99700100/31
19Joe Snowdon6.67600111/10
7Tom Nichols6.6600010-0
15Joseph Hungbo sub7.75510111/30
28Ollie Palmer sub6.6370010-0
33Joel McGregor sub6.2220000-0
18James Debayo sub6.2210000-0

Player statistics: Rotherham

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Julian Eyestone5.9970000-0
12Denzel Hall7.2971011-0
27Dominic Iorfa7.3790000-0
2Joe Rafferty C6.3550000-0
5Kieran Ngwenya6.7970000-0
28Brandon Cover6.3550000-0
15Jayce Fitzgerald6.99700115/70
4Josh Austerfield6.67600000/10
23Aaron Nemane6.25500000/20
24Jili Buyabu3.040000-0
10Paul Mullin6.3760000-0
33Brandon Williams sub6.2420000-0
19George Sebine sub6.34200000/10
14Sonny Aljofree sub6.2420010-0
20Klaidi Lolos sub6.3210000-0
9Tom Bradshaw sub6.32100001/10

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

SwindonRotherham
W-D-L1-3-51-4-4
Scored (per match)6 (0.7)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)20 (2.2)
Clean sheets1 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Swindon

Recent form: Rotherham

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford1410132515+1031
2Barnet137512818+1026
3Walsall135712112+922
4Crewe145721717022
5Cheltenham146352325-221
6Grimsby145542418+620
7York City145542421+320
8Gillingham145542019+120
9Accrington144732317+619
10Chesterfield145452421+319
11Tranmere144731917+219
12Exeter14545119+219
13Swindon145451517-219
14Newport144642017+318
15Shrewsbury145361722-518
16Fleetwood144551818017
17Bristol Rovers145181723-616
18Port Vale124351014-415
19Rochdale144371726-915
20Northampton1235499014
21Oldham133371419-512
22Rotherham142661825-712
23Colchester132651219-712
24Crawley122371321-89

Type keyword to search