MatchesDinamo Bucuresti vs UTA Arad

Dinamo Bucuresti vs UTA Arad

Romania, Liga I, 2026/2027, Round 14

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti2 : 0UTA AradUTA Arad

FT

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Dinamo Bucuresti, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: UTA Arad, 4-2-3-1

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

Dinamo BucurestiUTA Arad

7Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
105Attacks75
47Dangerous Attacks33
58%Ball Possession42%
17Shots Total13
4Shots On Goal4
6Shots Off Goal5
7Shots Blocked4
12Shots Inside Box6
5Shots Outside Box7
12Fouls12
2Offsides0
2Yellow Cards3
4Saves2
528Passes Total376
457Passes Accurate310

Player statistics: Dinamo Bucuresti

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
36Alaa Bellaarouch7.2900000-0
20David Irimia7.28400001/10
44Martín Pascual7.5900000-0
15Nikita Stoinov7.2900010-0
31Raul Opruț7.09000000/11
29Alberto Soro8.29002001/20
77Danny Armstrong8.58410421/30
8Diogo Pinto7.97210110/11
6Matthias Verreth7.6900000-0
10Cătălin Cîrjan C6.6880010-0
97Dean Zandbergen6.38800200/10
9Mamoudou Karamoko sub6.71800001/10
22Darío Benavides sub6.6100000-0
23Ianis Tarbă sub6.61000111/20
7Alexandru Musi sub-200000/10
18Oliver Hintsa sub-20000-0

Player statistics: UTA Arad

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Márcio Rosa5.9900000-0
4Alexandru Benga C6.6900000-0
3Din Alomerovic6.98500002/20
60Dmytro Pospelov6.3900000-0
15Peter Ouaneh6.79000001/10
11Hakim Abdallah6.79000101/20
77Jayson Papeau6.39000110/20
42Omar El Sawy6.37500100/20
8Roman Alin6.99000220/10
5Sota Mino6.9760010-0
9Marius Coman6.3580011-0
10Marinos Tzionis sub6.0320020-0
20Denis Țăroi sub6.71500000/10
6Antoni Ivanov sub6.7140000-0
22Robert Bădescu sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Dinamo Bucuresti wins4
Draws1
UTA Arad wins2
  • Goals: Dinamo Bucuresti8 (1.1)
  • Goals: UTA Arad5 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.9
  • Both teams scored2 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 7

Results

Form: last 9 matches

Dinamo BucurestiUTA Arad
W-D-L7-2-06-1-2
Scored (per match)25 (2.8)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets3 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Dinamo Bucuresti

Recent form: UTA Arad

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031319+2233
2Univ. Craiova1410223410+2432
3FC Rapid Bucuresti149322313+1030
4Petrolul147341918+124
5U. Cluj137152520+522
6FCSB136342019+121
7Farul Constanta135532120+120
8Corvinul145451616019
9CFR Cluj145362021-118
10UTA Arad145361619-318
11Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe14365919-1015
12FC Botosani143561819-114
13Otelul142661622-612
14FC Arges14338816-812
15FC Voluntari132291329-168
16Csikszereda M. Ciuc141211928-195

Type keyword to search