- CountryRomania
- CompetitionLiga I
- Season2026/2027
- Round14
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off6:30 pm
Matches/FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc
FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc
Romania, Liga I, 2026/2027, Round 14
FC Rapid Bucuresti
6:30 pm
Csikszereda M. Ciuc
6:30 pm
Csikszereda M. CiucOverview
- FC Rapid Bucuresti win88%
- Draw9%
- Csikszereda M. Ciuc win3%
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | +23 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | +8 | 27 | |
| 4 | 13 | +1 | 23 | |
| … | ||||
| 15 | 13 | -16 | 8 | |
| 16 | 13 | -17 | 5 | |
FC Rapid BucurestiWWWLD
Csikszereda M. CiucLLDWL
- November 28, 2025, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 4 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 2 : 1)
- July 25, 2025, Liga I, Csikszereda 0 : 2 Rapid (Half-time 0 : 2)
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| bet365 | 1.25 | 5.25 | 8.50 |
| Marathon | 1.23 | 5.75 | 10.00 |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Pncl | 1.31 | 5.55 | 8.78 |
| Sbo | 1.24 | 4.70 | 7.05 |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 5.65 | 9.70 |
| Betano | 1.29 | 5.30 | 8.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.27 | 5.60 | 9.40 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.31 | X - 5.75 | 2 - 10.00
Double Chance
- 1X1.08
- X23.75
- 121.15
Both Teams To Score
- Yes2.00
- No1.87
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.18
- Under 1.55.50
- Over 2.51.57
- Under 2.52.55
- Over 3.52.40
- Under 3.51.62
- Over 4.54.10
- Under 4.51.25
- Over 5.58.00
- Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| -4 / +4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -3 / +3 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 3.00 | 1.42 |
| -2 / +2 | 2.37 | 1.64 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 1.82 | 2.06 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.43 | 3.00 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Prediction
- FC Rapid Bucuresti win88%
- Draw9%
- Csikszereda M. Ciuc win3%
Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.
- 1X97%
- X211%
- 1291%
- Over 1.585%
- Under 1.515%
- Over 2.565%
- Under 2.535%
- Over 3.543%
- Under 3.557%
- Yes30%
- No70%
| Handicap | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 97% | 3% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 88% | 11% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 71% | 29% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 49% | 51% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 29% | 71% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 14% | 86% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
- FC Rapid BucurestiDaniel Pancu
- Csikszereda M. CiucValentin Suciu
H2H
Last 2 meetings
FC Rapid Bucuresti wins2
Draws0
Csikszereda M. Ciuc wins0
- Goals: FC Rapid Bucuresti6 (3.0)
- Goals: Csikszereda M. Ciuc1 (0.5)
- Goals per match3.5
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- November 28, 2025, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 4 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 2 : 1)
- July 25, 2025, Liga I, Csikszereda 0 : 2 Rapid (Half-time 0 : 2)
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-2-1 | 2-1-7 |
| Scored (per match) | 18 (1.8) | 10 (1.0) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 19 (1.9) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
- DOctober 27, 2026, Cupa României, Corvinul 0 : 0 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 24, 2026, Liga I, FCSB 4 : 1 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 17, 2026, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 0 Corvinul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 12, 2026, Liga I, U. Cluj 3 : 4 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WOctober 2, 2026, Club Friendlies, FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 0 Genoa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 18, 2026, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 3 : 1 FC Arges (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 1 FC Voluntari (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 6, 2026, Liga I, Otelul 0 : 1 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 3, 2026, Cupa României, Politehnica Timisoara 0 : 2 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DAugust 31, 2026, Liga I, FC Rapid Bucuresti 1 : 1 Univ. Craiova (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 27, 2026, Cupa României, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 1 : 2 FC Bihor (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 24, 2026, Liga I, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 2 : 1 FC Voluntari (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DOctober 16, 2026, Liga I, Otelul 1 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026, Liga I, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 0 : 1 Univ. Craiova (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 21, 2026, Liga I, Petrolul 2 : 0 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 11, 2026, Liga I, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 1 : 3 Dinamo Bucuresti (Half-time 1 : 3)
- LSeptember 5, 2026, Liga I, UTA Arad 5 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 2, 2026, Cupa României, Gloria Bistrita 0 : 2 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 29, 2026, Liga I, Csikszereda M. Ciuc 2 : 3 CFR Cluj (Half-time 1 : 2)
- LAugust 24, 2026, Liga I, FC Botosani 1 : 0 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 30 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 27 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 18 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 1 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 0 |
