MatchesOctober 31, 2026Petrolul vs CFR Cluj

Petrolul vs CFR Cluj

Romania, Liga I, 2026/2027, Round 14

PetrolulPetrolul1 : 1CFR ClujCFR Cluj

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Lineups

Line-up: Petrolul, 4-4-2

Substitutes

Line-up: CFR Cluj, 3-5-2

Substitutes

Stats

Team statistics

PetrolulCFR Cluj

8Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution3
131Attacks59
75Dangerous Attacks21
71%Ball Possession29%
26Shots Total12
6Shots On Goal6
11Shots Off Goal3
9Shots Blocked3
19Shots Inside Box8
7Shots Outside Box4
7Fouls12
1Offsides1
4Yellow Cards3
5Saves5
485Passes Total208
397Passes Accurate126

Player statistics: Petrolul

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
38Lukáš Zima6.9900000-0
2Andres Dumitrescu6.76400100/20
71Breston Malula6.9900010-0
4Paul Papp C7.5900000-0
66Tiberiu Căpuşă7.58200103/30
8Lucho Vega7.0900031-0
19Léo Teixeira7.29000102/50
7Rodrigo Martins6.99000522/41
20Sergiu Hanca7.5640000-0
10Alejandro Bran7.64510210/10
80Mario Ioniță6.9640100-0
99Dele Israel sub6.24500100/10
18Calal Huseinov sub7.0260000-0
29Kilian Ludewig sub6.92600220/20
30Rareș Leescu sub6.7260000-0
22Mark Țuțu sub7.380000-0

Player statistics: CFR Cluj

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
31Octavian Vâlceanu7.5900000-0
21Cristian Ignat6.3900021-0
3Iva Gelashvili6.6900000-0
42Renato Pantalon7.3900000-0
23Amin Ziblim6.68000211/10
77Andres Șfaiț7.09000002/50
47Christopher Braun C8.09001002/30
18Ervin Omić5.98000110/10
6Ovidiu Perianu7.2900000-0
17Lorenzo Biliboc7.09000111/31
9Stefan Dražić8.38810322/20
7Adi Nalić sub6.7100000-0
29Billel Omrani sub6.3100000-0
19Sergiu Buş sub-200000/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Petrolul wins1
Draws1
CFR Cluj wins6
  • Goals: Petrolul5 (0.6)
  • Goals: CFR Cluj13 (1.6)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored3 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 8

Results

Form: last 9 matches

PetrolulCFR Cluj
W-D-L5-2-22-3-4
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets3 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Petrolul

Recent form: CFR Cluj

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti13931299+2030
2FC Rapid Bucuresti149322313+1030
3Univ. Craiova13922329+2329
4Petrolul147341918+124
5U. Cluj137152520+522
6FCSB136342019+121
7Farul Constanta135532120+120
8Corvinul145451616019
9UTA Arad135351617-118
10CFR Cluj145362021-118
11FC Botosani133551717014
12Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe13355818-1014
13FC Arges14338816-812
14Otelul132561521-611
15FC Voluntari132291329-168
16Csikszereda M. Ciuc141211928-195

Type keyword to search