MatchesOctober 31, 2026Universidad O&M vs Cibao

Universidad O&M vs Cibao

Dominican Republic, Liga Mayor, 2026/2027, Round 13

Universidad O&MUniversidad O&M8:00 pmCibaoCibao

October 31, 2026

Overview

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Universidad O&M win15%
  2. Draw9%
  3. Cibao win71%

Mathematical probabilities, not betting advice.

Double chance

  • 1X24%
  • X280%
  • 1286%

Total goals

  • Over 1.595%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.595%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.594%
  • Under 3.52%

Both teams to score

  • Yes92%
  • No3%

Asian handicap

HandicapUniversidad O&MCibao
+4.5 / -4.573%22%
+3.5 / -3.562%34%
+2.5 / -2.549%47%
+1.5 / -1.536%60%
+0.5 / -0.524%71%
-0.5 / +0.515%80%
-1.5 / +1.58%87%
-2.5 / +2.54%91%
-3.5 / +3.52%93%
-4.5 / +4.51%95%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • CibaoAlbert Benaiges

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Universidad O&M wins3
Draws2
Cibao wins5
  • Goals: Universidad O&M11 (1.1)
  • Goals: Cibao19 (1.9)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored7 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 10

Results

Form: last 10 matches

Universidad O&MCibao
W-D-L4-3-34-4-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)8 (0.8)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Universidad O&M

Recent form: Cibao

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273

Type keyword to search